Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nar’Jan-Mar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nar’Jan-Mar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nar’Jan-Mar with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,0921,921
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,2081,993
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,0241,879
YaoundeCameroon 7,7554,819
YokoCameroon 7,5464,689
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,6214,115
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5153,427
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,6384,125
YanjiChina 5,1183,181
YichangChina 5,5483,448
YinchuanChina 4,5672,838
YiningChina 3,1121,934
YariguiesColombia 10,7326,669
YamasaDominican Republic 9,3635,818
YasicaDominican Republic 9,2925,774
YazdIran 3,9732,469
YakushimaJapan 6,3893,970
YamagataJapan 6,0153,738
YamaguchiJapan 6,0473,758
YokkaichiJapan 6,1853,844
YokohamaJapan 6,2643,892
YonagoJapan 6,0013,729
YonagunijimaJapan 6,6614,139
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 8,8235,483
YeMyanmar 6,6454,129
YolaNigeria 7,1484,442
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,8333,625
YurimaguasPeru 12,1767,566
YekaterinburgRussia 1,265786
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,2673,273
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,1671,968
Yakima, WaUsa 7,3064,540
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,8403,629
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,4214,611
York, PaUsa 7,3384,560
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,3004,536
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,8175,479


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -