Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nar’Jan-Mar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nar’Jan-Mar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nar’Jan-Mar with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,7688,556
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,5415,929
WilliamtownAustralia 13,7178,524
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,9727,440
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8337,353
WoomeraAustralia 12,9338,037
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9806,823
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,7193,554
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,0614,388
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,8103,610
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,7273,559
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,9434,314
Windsor, OnCanada 7,2494,505
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,7114,170
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,6044,104
WillemstadCuraçao 10,0186,225
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,8786,138
WajimaJapan 5,9573,702
WakamatsuJapan 6,0733,774
WakayamaJapan 6,1963,850
WakkanaiJapan 5,3743,340
WajirKenya 7,3934,594
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,5536,557
WindhoekNamibia 10,4556,497
WaihiNew Zealand 15,1789,432
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,3709,551
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,3049,510
WaimateNew Zealand 15,6859,747
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,3349,529
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,5199,644
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,5289,649
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,2949,504
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,3759,554
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,9139,267
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,4629,608
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,3109,514
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,3199,520
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,4019,570
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,4619,608
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,1209,396
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,5119,639
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,3939,566
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,5139,640
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,5179,642
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,4249,585
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,1089,388
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,1899,439
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,0679,363
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,6309,713
WintonNew Zealand 15,7039,758
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,0579,357
WarsawPoland 2,4291,509
WroclawPoland 2,6811,666
WonsanSouth Korea 5,3853,347
Wad MedaniSudan 6,0863,782
Wadi HalfaSudan 5,3123,301
WauSudan 6,9214,301
WaddingtonUk 3,2091,994
Waco, TxUsa 8,7035,408
Wake IslandUsa 8,9755,577
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,9444,936
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,5674,702
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,0535,004
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,3564,571
Walnut, IlUsa 7,4364,621
Warren, OhUsa 7,3374,559
Warren, PaUsa 7,1804,462
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,7804,835
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,4604,636
Washington, IaUsa 7,5844,713
Washington, InUsa 7,6944,781
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,2995,157
Watertown, NyUsa 6,8914,282
Watertown, SdUsa 7,2414,500
Watertown, WiUsa 7,3084,541
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,3554,570
Waverly, OhUsa 7,5994,722
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,4145,229
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,4935,277
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,1465,062
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,5895,337
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,2935,153
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,4434,625
West Chester, PaUsa 7,3104,543
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,8375,491
West Point, GaUsa 8,2905,152
West Point, NyUsa 7,1504,443
White Hall, IlUsa 7,7594,822
Whitestown, InUsa 7,5644,700
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,4695,263
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,0495,002
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,1414,437
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,1634,451
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,6544,757
Williamson, WvUsa 7,6814,773
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,2044,477
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,9904,344
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,3104,543
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,3354,558
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,9694,952
Windsor, IlUsa 7,7384,808
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,6214,736
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,3264,552
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,9234,923
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,9734,333
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,0815,022
Winslow, AzUsa 8,5205,295
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,9754,956
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,4974,658
Wooster, OhUsa 7,3814,587


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -