Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nar’Jan-Mar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nar’Jan-Mar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nar’Jan-Mar with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,6362,259
Villa DoloresArgentina 14,4478,977
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 14,1818,812
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 14,6359,094
ViennaAustria 2,9711,846
VitebskBelarus 1,8111,125
VassourasBrazil 12,5837,819
VicosaBrazil 12,3817,694
VitoriaBrazil 12,2317,600
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 11,7077,275
VarnaBulgaria 3,0941,923
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,5124,047
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0214,363
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,4894,033
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,4964,037
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,0834,401
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,1144,421
ValdiviaChile 15,5569,666
Valdivia-PichoyChile 15,4949,628
VallenarChile 14,3548,920
ValparaisoChile 14,7959,194
VanguardiaColombia 11,0276,852
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,7747,317
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,3871,483
VestervigDenmark 2,5371,576
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,3785,828
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,3175,789
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,3095,784
VilsandiEstonia 1,8501,149
VaasaFinland 1,517943
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,2091,994
VeravalIndia 5,3363,316
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,9513,698
ValentiaIreland 3,7282,316
VeniceItaly 3,3872,105
VeronaItaly 3,4552,147
VicenzaItaly 3,4132,121
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,7292,317
ViterboItaly 3,6992,299
VolterraItaly 3,6492,268
VientianeLaos 6,5244,054
VarenaLithuania 2,1041,307
VilniusLithuania 2,0491,273
VeracruzMexico 10,0426,240
VlissingenNetherlands 3,1871,981
VaernesNorway 1,9501,212
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,1281,322
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 919571
VillarricaParaguay 13,4618,365
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,9361,824
VanavaraRussia 2,4591,528
VasileviciRussia 2,1151,314
Velikie LukiRussia 1,6961,054
VerhojanskRussia 3,1671,968
ViljujskRussia 3,0031,866
VitimRussia 2,9551,836
Vize IslandRussia 1,494928
VladivostokRussia 5,1953,228
VolgogradRussia 2,1581,341
VologdaRussia 1,125699
VoronezRussia 1,9271,198
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,1282,565
VytegraRussia 1,078670
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,0354,993
ValenciaSpain 4,4802,784
ValladolidSpain 4,4462,763
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,5522,828
VisbySweden 2,0481,273
VanTurkey 3,2972,049
ValleyUk 3,3722,096
VinnitsaUkraine 2,4551,525
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,2235,110
Valdez, AkUsa 5,6123,488
Valentine, NeUsa 7,5294,679
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,4164,608
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,4814,649
Vevay, InUsa 7,6764,770
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,4975,280
Victoria, TxUsa 8,9995,592
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,2414,499


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -