Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nar’Jan-Mar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nar’Jan-Mar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nar’Jan-Mar with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,72710,394
UaupesBrazil 11,2176,971
UbatubaBrazil 12,7497,922
UberabaBrazil 12,4947,764
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,7923,599
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,3352,073
UpernavikGreenland 3,5792,224
UummannaqGreenland 3,6582,273
UdineItaly 3,2992,050
Ustica IslandItaly 4,0322,505
UenoJapan 6,1853,843
UnzendakeJapan 6,1383,814
UrakawaJapan 5,7323,562
UshibukaJapan 6,1813,841
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,1633,830
UwajimaJapan 6,1853,843
UkmergeLithuania 2,0031,245
UtenaLithuania 1,9501,212
UlaangomMongolia 2,9161,812
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,6912,294
UlgiiMongolia 2,9151,812
UliastaiMongolia 3,2962,048
UmnugoviMongolia 2,9761,849
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,9052,426
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,6973,540
UfaRussia 1,444897
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 1,436892
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,3702,094
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,7652,961
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,2932,046
Ust-CilmaRussia 246153
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,0903,163
Ust-MajaRussia 3,7482,329
Ust-OlojRussia 4,0402,511
Umm BeninSudan 6,2243,868
UmeňSweden 1,534953
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,8904,281
Udon ThaniThailand 6,5934,097
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,4714,021
UrfaTurkey 3,5062,179
UsakTurkey 3,5322,195
Uman’Ukraine 2,4541,525
UzgorodUkraine 2,7211,691
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,4214,611
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,3864,590
Urbana, IlUsa 7,6094,728
Urbana, OhUsa 7,4994,660


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -