Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nar’Jan-Mar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nar’Jan-Mar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nar’Jan-Mar with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,9812,474
TiranaAlbania 3,5372,198
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,9473,696
TebessaAlgeria 4,5502,827
TimimounAlgeria 5,4753,402
TindoufAlgeria 5,9713,710
TouggourtAlgeria 4,8653,023
TrelewArgentina 15,5529,664
TucumanArgentina 13,9348,659
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,6557,243
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,6547,242
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,0616,873
TibooburraAustralia 12,9718,061
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,1397,543
TshaneBotswana 10,5106,531
TaguatingaBrazil 11,6817,259
TarauacaBrazil 12,2247,596
TauaBrazil 10,7706,692
TefeBrazil 11,4937,142
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,0307,475
TeresinaBrazil 10,7776,697
TiriosBrazil 10,5676,567
TorresBrazil 13,5388,413
TracuateuaBrazil 10,5396,549
Tres LagoasBrazil 12,7597,928
TriunfoBrazil 10,8636,750
TucuruiBrazil 10,9266,790
TuriacuBrazil 10,5406,549
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,5542,830
Terrace, BcCanada 6,4394,001
Teslin, YtCanada 5,7983,603
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,3253,931
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,7703,585
Thompson, MbCanada 6,0823,779
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,7384,187
Timmins, OnCanada 6,5454,067
Tofino, BcCanada 7,0384,373
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,0184,361
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,0194,362
Trenton, OnCanada 6,9194,299
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,1643,830
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,1733,836
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,4309,589
TaiyuanChina 4,9133,053
TaoyuanChina 6,5274,056
TengchongChina 5,6313,499
TønderDenmark 2,6651,656
TylstrupDenmark 2,4351,513
TystofteDenmark 2,5361,576
TamayoDominican Republic 9,4425,867
TahrirEgypt 4,3652,712
TantaEgypt 4,3432,699
TallinEstonia 1,6571,030
TartuEstonia 1,6771,042
TampereFinland 1,537955
TurkuFinland 1,6671,036
ToulonFrance 3,8712,405
ToulouseFrance 4,0042,488
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 13,9608,675
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,8539,230
TchibanGabon 8,4865,273
TbilisiGeorgia 2,9261,818
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,2131,997
TamaleGhana 7,5754,707
ThessalonikiGreece 3,5202,187
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,8472,391
TimehriGuyana 10,2156,348
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,3866,454
TelaHonduras 10,2136,347
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,8144,234
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,8144,234
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,8266,106
TabrizIran 3,3122,058
TeheranIran 3,5532,208
Tel AvivIsrael 4,1332,568
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,7112,306
TarvisioItaly 3,2432,015
TermoliItaly 3,6352,259
TorinoItaly 3,6122,245
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,5992,237
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,1372,571
TrevicoItaly 3,7222,313
TrevisoItaly 3,3802,100
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,3172,061
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,6122,244
TabouIvory Coast 8,3405,183
TadotsuJapan 6,1323,810
TakadaJapan 6,0423,755
TakamatsuJapan 6,1413,816
TakayamaJapan 6,0933,787
TanegashimaJapan 6,3693,958
TatenoJapan 6,2223,867
TateyamaJapan 6,3173,926
TokushimaJapan 6,1873,845
TokyoJapan 6,2443,880
TomakomaiJapan 5,6383,504
TottoriJapan 6,0343,749
ToyamaJapan 6,0373,751
ToyookaJapan 6,0533,761
TsuJapan 6,2033,855
TsurugaJapan 6,0933,787
TsuyamaJapan 6,0653,769
TurgayKazakhstan 2,0841,295
TripoliLebanon 3,8502,392
TobrukLibya 4,4032,736
TripoliLibya 4,6522,891
TelsiaiLithuania 2,0331,264
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,5395,927
TolanaroMadagascar 10,3166,410
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,1496,307
ThyoloMalawi 9,4275,858
TawauMalaysia 8,5295,300
TessalitMali 6,3803,965
TimbuktuMali 6,8874,280
TombMali 6,8924,283
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,0354,372
TacubayaMexico 10,0746,260
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,7436,054
TarialanMongolia 3,3382,074
TosontsengelMongolia 3,2592,025
TsetserlegMongolia 3,5112,182
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,9552,458
TangierMorocco 5,0723,152
TarfayaMorocco 6,1453,818
TazaMorocco 5,1443,197
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,0343,750
TaungooMyanmar 6,2113,860
ThandweMyanmar 6,1903,846
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,2398,227
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,7699,799
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,1439,410
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,7249,771
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,5239,646
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,3019,508
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,3169,517
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,2219,458
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,6099,700
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,1909,439
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,1529,415
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,2439,472
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,2819,496
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,3079,512
TemukaNew Zealand 15,6509,725
TimaruNew Zealand 15,6539,727
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,4809,619
TahouaNiger 6,7814,214
TillaberyNiger 6,9894,343
TaejonNorth Korea 5,6573,515
TromsoNorway 1,380858
TrondheimNorway 1,9731,226
ThumraitOman 5,5543,451
TacnaPeru 13,2358,224
TarapotoPeru 12,2497,612
TrujilloPeru 12,5107,774
Tacloban CityPhilippines 8,0975,032
TorunPoland 2,4371,515
TimisoaraRomania 3,0391,888
TambovRussia 1,7631,096
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,9631,841
TaraRussia 1,6101,000
Tarko-SaleRussia 1,141709
TermezRussia 3,4902,169
TernejRussia 5,2093,237
TobolskRussia 1,299807
TomskRussia 2,0341,264
Tot’MaRussia 985612
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 567352
TuapseRussia 2,7421,704
TuraRussia 2,1171,315
TurukhanskRussia 1,530951
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,2043,234
TortosaSpain 4,3102,678
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,8934,283
TokerSudan 5,5773,465
TartousSyria 3,8012,362
TaipeiTaiwan 6,5414,064
TaboraTanzania 8,2405,120
TakThailand 6,5164,049
TrangThailand 7,5224,674
TabligboTogo 7,7884,840
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,8427,980
TunisTunisia 4,3282,690
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,0661,905
TireeUk 3,2001,989
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,0911,921
TernopilUkraine 2,5171,564
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,1228,776
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,3135,166
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,4493,386
Talladega, AlUsa 8,3155,167
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,5465,311
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,7665,447
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,7864,838
Taunton, MaUsa 6,9724,332
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,7684,827
Temple, TxUsa 8,7625,445
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,7725,451
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,4705,263
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,3784,585
Toledo, IaUsa 7,4954,658
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,3414,562
Tooele, UtUsa 7,9254,925
Topeka, KsUsa 7,8624,885
Towanda, PaUsa 7,1374,435
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,2225,109
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,3064,540
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,8315,488
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,1795,082
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,3295,176
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,9284,305
TashkentUzbekistan 3,0841,917
TumeremoVenezuela 10,2556,373


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -