Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nar’Jan-Mar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nar’Jan-Mar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nar’Jan-Mar with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,5342,196
ShkoderAlbania 3,4672,155
SkikdaAlgeria 4,4482,764
SaltaArgentina 13,7448,541
San AntonioArgentina 15,3149,516
San LuisArgentina 14,6289,090
San RafaelArgentina 14,8449,224
Santa RosaArgentina 14,8689,239
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,9928,695
SarmientoArgentina 15,9409,905
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,8038,578
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,7968,573
SalzburgAustria 3,1421,952
SakiAzerbaijan 2,9581,838
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,1281,944
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,0131,872
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,7673,584
SaveBenin 7,6024,724
Santa CruzBolivia 12,9288,033
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,3272,067
SalvadorBrazil 11,4097,090
Santa MariaBrazil 13,7438,540
SantaremBrazil 10,9976,834
SantosBrazil 12,8507,985
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,7237,906
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,3217,035
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,7546,682
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,4418,352
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,6688,494
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,6107,836
Sao LuisBrazil 10,5776,573
Sao MateusBrazil 12,0467,485
São PauloBrazil 12,8197,966
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,6557,864
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,2467,610
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 11,2186,971
SerrinhaBrazil 11,2867,013
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,3107,650
SobralBrazil 10,5316,544
SoureBrazil 10,5686,567
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 11,4587,120
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,1088,767
SurubimBrazil 10,7596,686
SadovoBulgaria 3,2932,046
SandanskiBulgaria 3,4042,115
SofiaBulgaria 3,2872,042
SiemreapCambodia 7,0504,381
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,4163,987
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,9354,310
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,4634,016
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,5684,081
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,4502,765
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,2383,876
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,5884,094
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,8384,249
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,5293,436
Scott, SkCanada 6,5884,094
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,9753,713
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,4584,013
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,6224,115
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,8082,988
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,6454,130
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,5994,101
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,3103,921
Smithers, BcCanada 6,3993,977
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,9063,670
Summerside, PeCanada 6,2853,906
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,8064,229
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,8074,230
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,1923,848
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,2283,870
SalCape Verde 7,6974,783
SantiagoChile 14,8299,215
SewellChile 14,8749,243
ShanghaiChina 5,9163,676
ShantouChina 6,5074,044
ShenyangChina 4,9743,091
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,3906,457
Simon BolivarColombia 10,3116,407
San JoseCosta Rica 10,7436,676
SibenikCroatia 3,4292,131
SplitCroatia 3,4332,133
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,3911,486
StudsgårdDenmark 2,5671,595
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,3165,789
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,3775,827
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,3125,786
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,3125,787
SamanaDominican Republic 9,2945,775
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,3935,837
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,3365,802
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,4045,844
San JuanDominican Republic 9,3995,841
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,3535,812
SanchezDominican Republic 9,3035,781
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,3145,788
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,3325,799
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,3945,837
San GabrielEcuador 11,5467,175
SalloumEgypt 4,4042,736
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,6452,886
SohagEgypt 4,7882,975
St. KatrineEgypt 4,5102,803
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,4736,508
StanleyFalkland Islands 16,0219,955
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,115693
StrasbourgFrance 3,2842,041
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,2276,355
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,1526,309
SukhumiGeorgia 2,8111,747
SchleswigGermany 2,6711,660
StuttgartGermany 3,2011,989
SamosGreece 3,7012,300
Skiros IslandGreece 3,6362,259
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,0132,494
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,9272,440
SiguiriGuinea 7,6794,772
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,3476,430
SzegedHungary 3,0311,884
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,0561,899
StykkisholmurIceland 3,1781,975
SagarIndia 5,1783,218
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,9832,475
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,1646,316
SemnanIran 3,5632,214
ShahroudIran 3,4722,158
ShirazIran 4,2362,632
ShannonIreland 3,6052,240
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,7302,318
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,6302,256
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,7412,324
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,6162,247
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,0012,487
Scuro MountainItaly 3,8562,396
SigonellaItaly 4,1032,550
SassandraIvory Coast 8,2365,118
SagaJapan 6,0873,782
SaigoJapan 5,9253,682
SakaiJapan 5,9863,720
SakataJapan 5,9303,685
SapporoJapan 5,5873,472
SaseboJapan 6,0733,774
SendaiJapan 6,0373,751
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,2563,888
ShimonosekiJapan 6,0463,757
ShinjoJapan 5,9643,706
ShionomisakiJapan 6,2983,914
ShirakawaJapan 6,1203,803
ShizuokaJapan 6,2583,889
SumotoJapan 6,1753,837
SuttsuJapan 5,5683,460
SuwaJapan 6,1403,815
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,1599,420
SavannakhetLaos 6,7464,192
SiauliaiLithuania 1,9961,241
SiluteLithuania 2,1211,318
SkopjeMacedonia 3,4122,120
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,1115,662
SalimaMalawi 9,1715,699
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,3665,199
SibuMalaysia 8,4995,281
SanMali 7,3144,545
SegouMali 7,3574,572
SikassoMali 7,5534,693
St. BrandonMauritius 9,3645,819
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,3476,430
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,7982,360
SainshandMongolia 4,1082,553
SafiMorocco 5,5523,450
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,8843,656
SittweMyanmar 5,9663,708
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,3049,510
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,4851,544
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 1,6461,023
SaiqOman 4,9643,085
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,6253,495
SurOman 5,0343,128
SialkotPakistan 4,1472,577
SibbiPakistan 4,3472,701
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,5838,441
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,1408,165
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,2655,136
SandomierzPoland 2,5401,578
SniezkaPoland 2,7601,715
SuwalkiPoland 2,1731,351
SzczecinPoland 2,5621,592
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,0733,152
Santa MariaPortugal 5,7603,580
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,2595,754
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,8466,118
Satu MareRomania 2,7821,729
SibiuRomania 2,9441,829
SulinaRomania 2,8411,765
SadrinskRussia 1,397868
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,390864
SalekhardRussia 603374
SaratovRussia 1,8271,135
SejmcanRussia 4,1522,580
SelagoncyRussia 2,5641,593
Simusir IslandRussia 5,6243,495
SkovorodinoRussia 3,8702,405
SmolenskRussia 1,8001,119
SociRussia 2,7861,731
SortovalaRussia 1,237769
SuntarRussia 2,9631,841
SurgutRussia 1,203747
SverdlovskRussia 1,261784
SyktyvkarRussia 670416
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,1975,715
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,2715,140
SeychellesSeychelles 8,0414,997
SingaporeSingapore 8,3205,170
SliacSlovakia 2,8301,758
SeoulSouth Korea 5,5223,432
SineijuSouth Korea 5,1683,211
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,5442,823
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,1742,594
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,2302,629
SevilleSpain 4,9063,049
SennarSudan 6,1773,838
ShambatSudan 5,9633,705
ShendiSudan 5,8343,625
StenseleSweden 1,601995
StockholmSweden 1,9271,198
StorlienSweden 1,9101,187
SundsvallSweden 1,7321,076
SantisSwitzerland 3,3372,074
SongeaTanzania 8,8195,480
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,6634,141
SongkhlaThailand 7,5914,717
Suphan BuriThailand 6,8044,228
Surat ThaniThailand 7,3354,558
SurinThailand 6,8804,275
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,4274,615
SokodeTogo 7,5484,690
SfaxTunisia 4,5282,813
SousseTunisia 4,4172,745
SamsunTurkey 3,0981,925
SiirtTurkey 3,3752,097
SivasTurkey 3,2512,020
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,4962,172
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,7392,323
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,0401,889
SarataUkraine 2,7531,711
SarnyUkraine 2,3141,438
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,7801,727
SumyUkraine 2,1191,316
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,7062,924
SaltoUruguay 14,0978,760
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,2045,098
Safford, AzUsa 8,7365,429
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,7374,187
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,7485,436
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,7944,843
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,6934,781
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,2984,535
Salem, InUsa 7,6714,767
Salem, OrUsa 7,4974,659
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,8964,906
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,7875,460
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,9535,563
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,8255,484
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,3065,162
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,2595,754
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,5935,340
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,9554,322
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,7005,406
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,6025,345
Santuck, ScUsa 8,0014,972
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,8344,247
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,2855,149
Scott City, KsUsa 8,0695,014
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,6824,774
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,6714,767
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,1964,472
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,2134,482
Sedan, KsUsa 8,0845,023
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,0404,375
Selma, AlUsa 8,4465,248
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,1214,425
Seymour, InUsa 7,6714,767
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,7544,819
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,4054,601
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,5475,311
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,5134,669
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,3914,593
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,3894,592
Southport, NcUsa 8,0004,971
Sparta, IlUsa 7,8454,875
Spencer, WvUsa 7,5494,691
Spickard, MoUsa 7,6994,784
Spokane, WaUsa 7,1744,458
Spooner, WiUsa 7,0614,388
Springfield, IlUsa 7,6614,760
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,0194,983
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,6953,539
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,1314,431
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,7944,843
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,9694,331
Stamford, CtUsa 7,1504,443
State College, PaUsa 7,2774,522
State University, MsUsa 8,3855,210
State University, NmUsa 8,8125,476
Staunton, VaUsa 7,5894,716
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,8754,893
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,6924,780
Stockton, CaUsa 8,2715,140
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,4674,640
Storrs, CtUsa 7,0154,359
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,2745,141
Summerville, ScUsa 8,1645,073
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,3674,578
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,8204,860
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,6594,759
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,9864,341
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,2282,006
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,5986,586
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,4156,472
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,5246,540
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,2013,853
SocotraYemen 6,1153,800
SenangaZambia 9,6185,977
SerenjeZambia 9,1785,703
SeshekeZambia 9,7476,057
SolweziZambia 9,1295,673


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -