Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nar’Jan-Mar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nar’Jan-Mar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nar’Jan-Mar with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 14,2218,837
ReconquistaArgentina 13,9448,665
Rio CuartoArgentina 14,5269,026
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,49510,250
RivadaviaArgentina 13,5698,432
RosarioArgentina 14,3628,925
RichmondAustralia 13,7538,546
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,7157,901
RecifeBrazil 10,7486,679
RemansoBrazil 11,2146,968
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,3007,643
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,6147,839
Rio NegroBrazil 13,2178,213
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,4347,727
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,6494,132
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,5304,058
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,7534,197
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,7564,198
Resolute, NtCanada 4,0262,502
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,8084,231
Roberval, QcCanada 6,3193,927
RuoqiangChina 3,8362,384
Rafael NunezColombia 10,4256,478
RandersDenmark 2,4901,547
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,4155,850
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,2745,763
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,3649,547
RumipambaEcuador 11,7447,298
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,3992,733
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,5812,847
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,4382,758
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,1536,309
RostockGermany 2,5961,613
RhodesGreece 3,8092,367
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,8401,765
ReykhólarIceland 3,1331,947
ReykjavíkIceland 3,2161,998
RamsarIran 3,4202,125
RashtIran 3,3772,098
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,5292,193
RadicofaniItaly 3,6652,277
Resia PassItaly 3,3372,073
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,5222,188
RivoltoItaly 3,3152,060
Rolle PassItaly 3,3322,071
RomeItaly 3,7312,318
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,7562,334
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,3132,059
RumoiJapan 5,5133,426
RigaLatvia 1,8871,172
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,0521,275
RodriguesMauritius 9,7466,056
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,1011,927
RabatMorocco 5,2743,277
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,4293,995
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,8906,146
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,4579,605
RangioraNew Zealand 15,6159,703
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,4739,615
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,0659,362
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,2579,481
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,2709,489
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,6829,745
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,1949,442
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,3309,526
RivasNicaragua 10,6336,607
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,5692,839
RebolyRussia 1,091678
Rostov On DonRussia 2,3871,484
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,7932,978
RagaSudan 6,8864,279
RashadSudan 6,4063,981
RenkSudan 6,3883,970
RumbekSudan 6,9874,342
RanongThailand 7,2284,491
Roi EtThailand 6,7624,202
RizeTurkey 3,0521,897
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,2922,046
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,6551,650
RomnyUkraine 2,1591,342
RovnoUkraine 2,3991,490
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,6752,905
RochaUruguay 14,2458,852
Racine, WiUsa 7,3114,543
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,8234,861
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,4364,621
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,4344,620
Reading, PaUsa 7,2734,520
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,0244,986
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,3844,588
Redding, CaUsa 7,9864,962
Redlands, CaUsa 8,6845,396
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,0885,026
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,4794,648
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,6114,729
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,6114,729
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,7014,786
Rochester, MnUsa 7,2794,523
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,0284,367
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,4424,624
Rockford, IlUsa 7,3964,596
Rockville, InUsa 7,5864,714
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,5324,681
Rome, GaUsa 8,1835,085
Roseau, MnUsa 6,7904,220
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,7104,791
Roswell, NmUsa 8,6365,366
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,4164,608
Rushville, IlUsa 7,6724,768


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -