Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nar’Jan-Mar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nar’Jan-Mar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nar’Jan-Mar with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,3108,271
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,8634,265
ParanaArgentina 14,2368,847
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,8878,629
PehuajoArgentina 14,7009,135
PergaminoArgentina 14,4508,979
PigeArgentina 14,8919,253
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,3678,928
PosadasArgentina 13,6048,454
PresidenciaArgentina 13,7378,536
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,7289,152
Punta IndioArgentina 14,4578,983
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2327,601
Port HedlandAustralia 11,1266,914
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,7053,545
ParakouBenin 7,4584,634
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,9676,815
ParacatuBrazil 12,1927,576
ParanaBrazil 11,7557,305
ParanaguaBrazil 13,1038,143
ParanaibaBrazil 12,6277,846
ParintinsBrazil 11,1026,899
ParnaibaBrazil 10,5286,542
Passo FundoBrazil 13,5438,416
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,3187,654
PaulistanaBrazil 11,0196,847
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 11,0266,851
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,8317,352
PeixeBrazil 11,7337,291
PetrolinaBrazil 11,1206,910
PicosBrazil 10,9246,789
PiraiBrazil 12,6177,840
PirenopolisBrazil 12,1417,544
PompeuBrazil 12,3167,653
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,1058,143
Porto De MozBrazil 10,8266,727
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,2848,255
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,0257,472
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,6698,494
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,5997,208
PosseBrazil 11,8527,365
PlevenBulgaria 3,1711,971
PlovdivBulgaria 3,2962,048
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,2774,522
Peace River, AbCanada 6,2213,866
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,6182,870
Penticton, BcCanada 6,9814,338
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,7214,176
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,9294,306
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,4253,993
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,0114,357
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,0213,742
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,8604,263
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,7284,181
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,4624,015
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,4994,039
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,4564,012
Princeton, BcCanada 6,6384,125
ParronChile 14,9059,262
Puerto AysenChile 16,0719,987
Puerto MonttChile 15,7099,762
Punta ArenasChile 16,68110,366
PingbianChina 5,5683,460
PeralesColombia 11,0516,867
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,6006,587
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,7616,687
PragueCzech Republic 2,8761,787
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,4985,902
PimentelDominican Republic 9,3235,794
PoloDominican Republic 9,4775,889
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,2775,765
PichilingueEcuador 11,7817,321
PortoviejoEcuador 11,8077,337
PuyoEcuador 11,7747,317
Port-SaidEgypt 4,2642,650
ParisFrance 3,4772,161
PerpignanFrance 4,0282,503
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,0878,132
Port-GentilGabon 8,3235,172
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,0627,496
PotsdamGermany 2,7141,687
PatrasGreece 3,7932,357
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,5032,177
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,2992,672
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,3255,794
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,4815,891
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,1686,318
PecsHungary 3,1211,940
PambanIndia 6,7724,208
PuneIndia 5,6553,514
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,4455,248
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,6545,378
PadovaItaly 3,4142,121
Paganella MountainItaly 3,3752,097
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,0872,540
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,0882,540
PantelleriaItaly 4,2672,652
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,5342,196
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,0722,530
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,6172,248
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,6212,250
PiacenzaItaly 3,5462,204
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,6392,262
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,4932,171
Ponza IslandItaly 3,8182,372
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,7432,326
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,7622,338
PrizziItaly 4,1232,562
PakseLaos 6,9364,310
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,7794,834
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,7626,066
PlaisanceMauritius 9,7996,089
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,9246,167
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,4502,144
PatheinMyanmar 6,3833,967
PutaoMyanmar 5,3623,332
PyiMyanmar 6,1833,842
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,0918,135
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,1709,426
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,4569,605
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,4569,604
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,4869,623
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,0389,345
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,2789,494
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,2866,392
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,7864,838
PohangNorth Korea 5,7753,589
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,3303,312
PadidanPakistan 4,6472,888
PanjgurPakistan 4,5832,848
ParachinarPakistan 3,9112,430
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,7642,960
PeshawarPakistan 3,9242,439
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,1556,932
PilarParaguay 13,6548,485
PiscoPeru 13,0068,082
PiuraPeru 12,2547,615
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,6287,847
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,9944,967
PoznanPoland 2,5621,592
PrzemyslPoland 2,5891,609
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,6822,909
PortalegrePortugal 4,7862,974
Porto Portugal 4,6572,894
PavelecRussia 1,7031,058
PecoraRussia 333207
PermRussia 1,087675
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,2613,269
PetrozavodskRussia 1,093679
PjatigorskRussia 2,6871,670
PoronajskRussia 5,0693,150
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,5501,584
Providenja BayRussia 4,8863,037
PskovRussia 1,6451,022
PodorSenegal 7,3734,582
PopradSlovakia 2,7501,709
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,5307,165
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,5856,577
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,3432,699
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,9224,301
Port SudanSudan 5,4573,391
ParamariboSuriname 10,1606,314
PiteňSweden 1,408875
PalmyraSyria 3,7962,359
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,2198,836
PhetchabunThailand 6,6334,122
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,5644,079
PhraeThailand 6,4203,990
PhuketThailand 7,4444,626
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,4134,607
Prachin BuriThailand 6,8914,282
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,0714,394
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,9066,155
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,6092,243
PoltavaUkraine 2,2511,399
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,1718,806
PradoUruguay 14,3618,924
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,3248,901
Palestine, IlUsa 7,7164,795
Pana, IlUsa 7,6984,783
Paoli, InUsa 7,6714,767
Paris, IlUsa 7,6094,728
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,0024,351
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,6595,381
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,7104,791
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,3655,198
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,1365,056
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,7684,827
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,3974,597
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,6145,353
Peoria, IlUsa 7,5734,706
Perry, OkUsa 8,2215,109
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3024,537
Philo, OhUsa 7,4684,641
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,7085,411
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,3624,575
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,3175,168
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,9734,333
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,3384,560
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3684,579
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,1504,443
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,9604,325
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,1045,036
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,6644,762
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,9734,333
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,5234,675
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,2505,127
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,1544,446
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,8235,482
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,1784,460
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,1544,446
Portage, WiUsa 7,2004,474
Portland, MaineUsa 6,7684,205
Portland, OregonUsa 7,4204,611
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,3464,565
Prescott, ArUsa 8,3625,196
Priest River, IdUsa 7,1104,418
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,5214,674
Princeton, InUsa 7,8244,862
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,9994,349
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,0885,026
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,6596,624
PetaukeZambia 9,2735,762


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -