Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nar’Jan-Mar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nar’Jan-Mar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nar’Jan-Mar with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,8663,024
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,9153,676
OranArgentina 13,5238,404
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1336,918
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,5067,771
OstendeBelgium 3,2342,010
ObidosBrazil 10,9796,822
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,2914,531
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,7434,190
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,7444,191
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,6279,711
OdenseDenmark 2,5611,592
OtavaloEcuador 11,6007,209
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,6958,510
OuluFinland 1,261784
OroomiehIran 3,3702,094
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,9472,453
OdienneIvory Coast 7,8184,858
ObihiroJapan 5,6763,527
OfunatoJapan 5,9913,723
OitaJapan 6,1463,819
OkayamaJapan 6,1013,791
OkinoerabuJapan 6,6014,102
OmaezakiJapan 6,2873,907
OmuJapan 5,5053,421
OnahamaJapan 6,1663,832
OsakaJapan 6,1663,832
OshimaJapan 6,3203,927
OtaruJapan 5,5623,456
OwaseJapan 6,2563,888
OuarzazateMorocco 5,5913,474
OujoaMorocco 5,0043,110
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,1548,174
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,4349,591
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,6179,705
OphirNew Zealand 15,6629,732
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,3069,511
OtautauNew Zealand 15,6919,751
OcotalNicaragua 10,4116,470
OrlandNorway 1,9921,238
OsloNorway 2,1921,362
OhotskRussia 4,1522,580
OkhotskRussia 4,1522,580
OlekminskRussia 3,2031,990
OlenekRussia 2,3741,475
OmskRussia 1,7561,091
OnegaRussia 793493
OrenburgRussia 1,7751,103
OymyakonRussia 3,8212,374
OviedoSpain 4,3302,691
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,8161,128
Orkney IslandsUk 2,8411,765
OdessaUkraine 2,6801,665
OvrucUkraine 2,2411,392
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,9494,939
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,5844,713
Oakland, MdUsa 7,4974,659
Oakley, IdUsa 7,7764,832
Oconto, WiUsa 7,0814,400
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,7594,200
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,2995,157
Olathe, KsUsa 7,8584,883
Olivia, MnUsa 7,2314,494
Olympia, WaUsa 7,2694,517
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,6254,738
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,6194,735
Oolitic, InUsa 7,6944,781
Orlando, FlUsa 8,6835,396
Orono, MeUsa 6,5894,095
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,1884,467
Oswego, NyUsa 6,9614,326
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,5234,675
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,8584,883
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,8344,868
Owosso, MiUsa 7,2014,475
Ozark, ArUsa 8,2745,141


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -