Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nar’Jan-Mar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nar’Jan-Mar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nar’Jan-Mar with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,7342,320
NeuquenArgentina 15,2639,484
Nueve De JulioArgentina 14,6179,083
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,0218,713
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,7377,294
Nowra RanAustralia 13,8768,622
NuriootpaAustralia 13,3548,299
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,9355,552
NatitingouBenin 7,3994,598
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,5237,782
NgaoundereCameroon 7,3174,547
NkoundjaCameroon 7,5844,713
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,2103,238
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,0264,366
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,8443,632
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,8023,605
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,2363,254
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,5384,063
North Bay, OnCanada 6,7314,182
N’DjamenaChad 6,7624,202
NanchangChina 5,9483,696
NanjingChina 5,7273,559
NanningChina 6,2493,883
NicosiaCyprus 3,8232,375
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,5361,576
NaguaDominican Republic 9,2935,775
NeybaDominican Republic 9,4415,866
NegeleEthiopia 7,0014,351
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,2488,232
NandiFiji 13,2488,232
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,565972
NancyFrance 3,3282,068
NantesFrance 3,7952,358
NiceFrance 3,7672,341
NeustrelitzGermany 2,6281,633
NurembergGermany 3,0561,899
NurnbergGermany 3,0581,900
NaxosGreece 3,8062,365
NanortalikGreenland 4,3612,710
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,2762,657
NordGreenland 2,3261,445
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,2052,613
NzerekoreGuinea 8,0274,988
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,4833,407
New DelhiIndia 4,6302,877
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,7722,344
NaganoJapan 6,0833,780
NagasakiJapan 6,1213,804
NagoJapan 6,6544,135
NagoyaJapan 6,1793,840
Naha, OkinawaJapan 6,6824,152
NaraJapan 6,1783,839
NazeJapan 6,5404,064
NemuroJapan 5,7293,560
NiigataJapan 5,9953,725
NikkoJapan 6,1293,809
NobeokaJapan 6,2123,860
NairobiKenya 7,7684,827
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,6697,251
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,2242,003
NidaLithuania 2,1421,331
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,0085,598
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,8136,098
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,9375,554
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,0835,644
NaraMali 7,2184,486
NioroMali 7,2934,532
NemaMauritania 7,0684,392
NouakchottMauritania 7,2664,515
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,2758,249
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,4289,587
NelsonNew Zealand 15,4509,601
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,2699,488
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,5349,653
NandaimeNicaragua 10,6026,588
N’GuigmiNiger 6,5934,097
NiameyNiger 7,0394,374
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,459907
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,107688
Ny-AlesundNorway 1,7471,086
NawabshahPakistan 4,7172,931
NokkundiPakistan 4,3642,712
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,1778,188
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 7,5944,719
NikolaevRussia 2,5861,607
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 4,6122,866
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,2913,288
NizneangarskRussia 3,1171,937
Nizne-UdinskRussia 2,7471,707
Njaksimvol’Russia 684425
NovgorodRussia 1,478918
NovosibirskRussia 2,0851,295
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,0584,386
No. 6Sudan 5,4063,359
NyalaSudan 6,5144,048
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,6604,139
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,6784,150
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,4244,613
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,3743,961
NarathiwatThailand 7,7124,792
NigdeTurkey 3,4892,168
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,1281,944
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,4651,532
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,3714,581
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,3714,581
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,9804,959
Natchez, MsUsa 8,5935,340
Neosho, MoUsa 8,0565,006
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,9594,324
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,2164,484
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,3114,543
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,3684,578
New London, WiUsa 7,1534,445
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,7315,426
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,7395,430
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,2984,535
New YorkUsa 7,1504,443
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,1804,462
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,1714,456
Newark, NjUsa 7,1864,465
Newberry, MiUsa 6,9224,302
Newberry, ScUsa 8,1075,038
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,1125,041
Newnan, GaUsa 8,2905,152
Newport, TnUsa 7,9194,921
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,0103,113
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,6434,749
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,5774,708
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,6664,764
North Loup, NeUsa 7,6004,723
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,7214,798
Norton, KsUsa 7,8344,868
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,3514,568
NdolaZambia 9,1785,703


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -