Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nar’Jan-Mar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nar’Jan-Mar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nar’Jan-Mar with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,6022,238
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,5522,208
MilianaAlgeria 4,6872,912
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,7826,079
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,72611,015
Malarg EArgentina 14,9839,311
MaquinchaoArgentina 15,5119,639
Mar Del PlataArgentina 14,7219,148
Marcos JuarezArgentina 14,3978,947
MendozaArgentina 14,6929,130
Mendoza AeroArgentina 14,6859,125
Monte CaserosArgentina 13,9668,679
Mackay MoAustralia 12,4337,726
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,0609,980
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2496,990
MeekatharraAustralia 11,7717,314
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,9078,642
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,9278,654
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,4558,361
Mount GambierAustralia 13,7518,545
Mount IsaAustralia 11,9807,444
MuharraqBahrain 4,6022,860
MinskBelarus 2,0251,258
MogilevBelarus 1,9401,206
MaunBotswana 10,0396,238
MacapaBrazil 10,5946,584
MacauBrazil 10,5196,537
MaceioBrazil 10,9476,802
MachadoBrazil 12,6047,832
ManausBrazil 11,2867,013
MarabaBrazil 11,0716,879
MaringaBrazil 13,0368,101
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,9296,791
Monte AzulBrazil 11,8007,332
Monte SantoBrazil 11,1776,946
MonteiroBrazil 10,8216,725
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,0147,465
Morada NovaBrazil 10,5896,580
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 11,3397,046
MamfeCameroon 7,6224,736
MarouaCameroon 6,9654,328
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,5712,841
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,6504,132
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,9614,325
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,4043,358
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,6844,153
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,8634,265
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,9934,346
Moncton, NbCanada 6,3463,943
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,1973,851
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,6624,140
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,6764,149
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,7774,211
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,2413,878
Morden, MbCanada 6,8044,228
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,8754,272
MoundouChad 7,1154,421
MatecanaColombia 11,0306,854
MoroniComoros 8,8565,503
MosnovCzech Republic 2,7671,719
MarstalDenmark 2,6031,618
Melville HallDominica 9,3915,836
MichesDominican Republic 9,3085,784
MocaDominican Republic 9,3155,789
MoncionDominican Republic 9,3325,799
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,3005,779
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,3525,812
MilagroEcuador 11,8937,391
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,3732,718
MinyaEgypt 4,6422,885
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,8484,877
MassawaEritrea 5,8653,645
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,8091,745
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,7941,115
MarseilleFrance 3,8662,402
MontpellierFrance 3,9022,425
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 10,3436,427
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,0379,344
MakokouGabon 8,0665,012
MayumbaGabon 8,5585,318
MitzicGabon 8,0815,022
MkamboGabon 7,9874,963
MoandaGabon 8,2765,143
MouilaGabon 8,3815,208
MagdeburgGermany 2,7981,739
MunichGermany 3,1361,949
MünsterGermany 2,9741,848
MethoniGreece 3,9422,449
MilosGreece 3,8732,407
MitiliniGreece 3,5652,216
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,5632,214
MacentaGuinea 7,9934,967
MamouGuinea 7,9054,912
Midway IslandHawaii 8,5735,327
MiskolcHungary 2,8271,757
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,2943,911
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,5942,855
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,5963,478
MusulipatnamIndia 6,0633,768
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,0945,651
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 9,7206,040
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,9124,917
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 10,7676,690
MashhadIran 3,5122,182
Malin HeadIreland 3,3122,058
M. CalamitaItaly 3,7332,320
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,7272,316
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,0002,486
MilanItaly 3,5112,182
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,5162,185
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,7372,322
ManIvory Coast 8,0364,994
MaebashiJapan 6,1443,818
MaizuruJapan 6,0823,780
MakurazakiJapan 6,2853,906
MatsueJapan 5,9873,720
MatsumotoJapan 6,1143,800
MatsuyamaJapan 6,1343,812
MinamidaitojimaJapan 6,8694,269
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,9714,953
MishimaJapan 6,2663,894
MitoJapan 6,2043,855
MiyakejimaJapan 6,3893,970
MiyakoJapan 5,9443,694
MiyakojimaJapan 6,7224,177
MiyakonojoJapan 6,2723,898
MiyazakiJapan 6,2663,894
MombetsuJapan 5,5433,444
MoriokaJapan 5,9073,671
MuroranJapan 5,6453,508
MurotomisakiJapan 6,2523,885
MutsuJapan 5,7543,576
Ma’AnJordan 4,3182,683
MafraqJordan 4,0692,529
MombasaKenya 8,0354,993
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,7664,204
MaseruLesotho 10,9886,828
MonroviaLiberia 8,2645,135
MisratahLibya 4,6242,873
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,2785,765
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,5555,938
MananjaryMadagascar 9,8846,142
MorondavaMadagascar 9,8016,091
MakhangaMalawi 9,4695,884
MangochiMalawi 9,2375,740
MwmosaMalawi 9,4165,851
MzimbaMalawi 8,9785,579
MzuzuMalawi 8,9245,546
MalaccaMalaysia 8,1675,075
MersingMalaysia 8,2015,096
MiriMalaysia 8,3715,202
MaleMaldives 7,2244,489
MenakaMali 6,7874,218
MoptiMali 7,1634,451
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,4256,478
MazatlanMexico 9,7726,072
MeridaMexico 9,7026,029
Mexico CityMexico 10,0746,260
MonterreyMexico 9,4085,846
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,0776,262
MaantyMongolia 3,7742,345
MandalgoviMongolia 3,8672,403
MatadMongolia 4,1302,566
MurenMongolia 3,2562,023
MarrakechMorocco 5,5693,461
MeknesMorocco 5,2403,256
MideltMorocco 5,3273,310
MaputoMozambique 10,5396,549
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,2375,740
MandalayMyanmar 5,8763,652
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,9883,721
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,9684,330
MindatMyanmar 5,8683,647
MonywaMyanmar 5,8323,624
MyeikMyanmar 6,9684,330
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,5663,459
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,1451,954
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,7479,785
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,3179,518
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,1469,412
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,5479,661
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,3399,532
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,2599,482
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,5269,648
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,4269,586
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,4519,601
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,5509,663
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,6469,723
ManaguaNicaragua 10,5656,565
MasatepeNicaragua 10,5876,579
MagariaNiger 6,8594,262
Maine SoroaNiger 6,7364,186
MaradiNiger 6,8704,269
MaiduguriNigeria 6,8504,257
MakurdiNigeria 7,4314,617
MinnaNigeria 7,2964,534
Mokp’oNorth Korea 5,7683,584
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,6681,037
MajisOman 4,8052,986
MasirahOman 5,2373,255
Muscat  Oman 4,9093,051
MultanPakistan 4,3352,694
MurreePakistan 3,9692,467
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,6626,625
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 13,2568,238
MoyobambaPeru 12,2207,594
MactanPhilippines 8,1475,063
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 7,5864,714
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,5482,826
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,0515,003
MagadanRussia 4,3972,733
MahackalaRussia 2,7581,714
Malye KarmakulyRussia 528328
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 529329
MarkovoRussia 4,4982,795
MinusinskRussia 2,5451,582
MogocaRussia 3,7162,309
MoscowRussia 1,532952
MurmanskRussia 831516
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,8763,030
MatamSenegal 7,4094,604
MogadishuSomalia 7,3174,547
MadridSpain 4,5112,803
Madrid (b)Spain 4,5212,809
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,2562,645
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,9203,057
MelillaSpain 4,9963,105
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,6602,896
MalakalSudan 6,6504,132
MbabaneSwaziland 10,6056,590
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,5102,181
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,2223,866
Mae SariangThailand 6,3393,939
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,5154,048
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 6,7504,195
MalatyaTurkey 3,3752,097
MersinTurkey 3,6162,247
MuglaTurkey 3,7142,308
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,2652,029
ManstonUk 3,2912,045
MeloUruguay 14,0288,717
MercedesUruguay 14,2818,874
MontevideoUruguay 14,3608,923
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,2895,151
Madison, FlUsa 8,4545,253
Madison, InUsa 7,6474,752
Madison, NeUsa 7,5674,702
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,3004,536
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,8944,905
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,1624,451
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,9414,935
Marengo, IlUsa 7,4154,608
Marion, InUsa 7,4574,634
Marion, NcUsa 7,8944,905
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,8984,287
Marshall, TxUsa 8,5485,312
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,4704,642
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,3153,303
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,5024,662
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,0705,015
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,8254,863
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,0214,984
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,9744,955
Medford, WiUsa 7,1054,415
Mellette, SdUsa 7,2734,520
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,1855,087
Mena, ArUsa 8,2745,141
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,4515,251
Mexia, TxUsa 8,6825,395
Mexico, MoUsa 7,8004,847
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,9445,558
Midland, TxUsa 8,7515,438
Milan, MnUsa 7,2244,489
Milbank, SdUsa 7,2114,481
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,2094,480
Milford, DeUsa 7,3884,591
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,2405,120
Millen, GaUsa 8,2345,116
Millport, OhUsa 7,3374,559
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,9404,312
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,2904,530
Minden, NeUsa 7,7094,791
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,1884,466
Minonk, IlUsa 7,5344,682
Missoula, MtUsa 7,2334,494
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,6175,355
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,5064,664
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,5644,700
Monroe, NcUsa 7,9634,948
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,2244,489
Montgomery AlUsa 8,3995,219
Montrose, CoUsa 8,1625,072
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,2834,526
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,8664,888
Morganton, NcUsa 7,8944,905
Moro, OrUsa 7,4824,649
Morris, MnUsa 7,1164,422
Morrison, IlUsa 7,4564,633
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,7624,823
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,1734,458
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,5804,710
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,1134,420
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,7324,183
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,8464,875
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,0184,983
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,2304,493
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,2195,107
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,1166,286
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,2866,392
MaracayVenezuela 10,1776,324
MaturinVenezuela 10,0656,255
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,3386,424
MeridaVenezuela 10,4756,509
MagoyeZambia 9,5255,919
MansaZambia 8,9665,572
MbalaZambia 8,6785,392
MfuweZambia 9,1555,689
MisamfuZambia 8,8165,479
MonguZambia 9,5285,921
MpikaZambia 9,0125,600
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,1875,709
Mt MakuluZambia 9,4655,882
MumbwaZambia 9,4305,860
MwinilungaZambia 9,1195,667
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,9196,164


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -