Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nar’Jan-Mar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nar’Jan-Mar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nar’Jan-Mar with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,1062,551
LuandaAngola 9,0695,636
LuenaAngola 9,2205,729
La PlataArgentina 14,4438,975
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,4688,369
La RiojaArgentina 14,2588,860
LaboulayeArgentina 14,5919,067
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,50510,257
Las LomitasArgentina 13,5288,406
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,3848,938
LavertonAustralia 13,9238,652
LearmonthAustralia 11,1586,934
LongreachAustralia 12,4607,743
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,4597,742
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,9008,637
Low HeadAustralia 14,3188,897
LinzAustria 3,0551,898
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,6791,665
LerwickUk 2,6801,666
La PazBolivia 12,9958,075
LavrasBrazil 12,5217,781
LencoisBrazil 11,4847,136
LinharesBrazil 12,1267,535
LondrinaBrazil 13,0018,079
LomBulgaria 3,1711,971
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,2453,881
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,6864,155
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,8423,009
Langara, BcCanada 6,4534,010
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,2973,913
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,9154,297
London, OnCanada 7,1254,428
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,3282,689
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,0103,734
Lytton, BcCanada 6,9034,290
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,2453,881
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,4889,003
LanzhouChina 4,7112,927
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,9063,048
Las GaviotasColombia 10,8936,769
LimonCosta Rica 10,7096,654
LarnacaCyprus 3,8462,390
LimassolCyprus 3,8782,410
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,0525,625
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6305,362
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,6041,618
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,3675,821
La VegaDominican Republic 9,3345,800
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,3865,833
LuperonDominican Republic 9,2775,765
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,6587,245
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,0847,509
LuxorEgypt 4,8653,023
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,4676,504
Laucala BayFiji 13,3278,282
LappeenrantaFinland 1,387862
Le MansFrance 3,6472,266
LilleFrance 3,2862,042
LyonFrance 3,6582,273
LambarnGabon 8,2805,146
LastourvilleGabon 8,2215,108
LibrevilleGabon 8,1805,083
LeipzigGermany 2,8301,759
LindenbergGermany 2,6881,670
LamiaGreece 3,7042,302
LarissaGreece 3,6282,255
LemnosGreece 3,5232,189
LimnosGreece 3,5152,184
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,3235,793
LabeGuinea 7,8154,857
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,7016,028
La CeibaHonduras 10,1956,335
La MesaHonduras 10,2546,372
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,0392,510
LudhianaIndia 4,3552,706
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,3792,721
LatinaItaly 3,7562,334
LatronicoItaly 3,7922,356
LecceItaly 3,7042,302
LodwarKenya 7,2954,533
Luang PrabangLaos 6,3063,919
LiepajaLatvia 2,0401,268
LaukuvaLithuania 2,0681,285
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,2432,015
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,4872,167
LabuanMalaysia 8,3195,169
LuqaMalta 4,2782,658
Le LamentinMartinique 9,4785,889
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,7146,036
LashioMyanmar 5,8333,625
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,5779,680
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,5989,693
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,4849,622
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,5949,690
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,4729,615
LincolnNew Zealand 15,6449,721
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,5149,640
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,5149,640
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,5149,640
LagosNigeria 7,7254,800
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,2481,397
LillehammerNorway 2,1221,319
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,2462,638
La VictoriaParaguay 13,1738,186
LimaPeru 12,8577,990
LegaspiPhilippines 7,8464,876
LisbonPortugal 4,9143,053
LeninbadRussia 3,2141,997
LevsiRussia 1,083673
LungiSierra Leone 8,1315,053
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,2532,021
LanzaroteSpain 6,0673,770
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 4,2682,652
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,4602,150
LuganoSwitzerland 3,4712,157
LatakiaSyria 3,7322,319
LampangThailand 6,3823,966
LoeiThailand 6,5464,068
Lop BuriThailand 6,7864,217
LomeTogo 7,8414,873
LeemingUk 3,1571,962
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,6791,665
London, EnglandUk 3,3492,081
London-GatwickUk 3,3682,093
LynehamUk 3,4172,123
L’VovUkraine 2,5471,583
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,5471,583
LozovajaUkraine 2,2821,418
LubnyUkraine 2,2501,398
LuckUkraine 2,4081,496
LuganskUkraine 2,2561,402
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,2604,511
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,5644,700
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,7535,439
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,7875,460
Lake City, FlUsa 8,5615,320
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,8064,230
Laketown, UtUsa 7,7514,817
Lamar, MoUsa 7,9484,939
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,7815,456
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,3594,573
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,6394,747
Langdon, NdUsa 6,8224,239
Laramie, WyUsa 7,7704,828
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,1895,710
Larned, KsUsa 8,0374,994
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,0985,032
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,4415,245
Laurel, MdUsa 7,4434,625
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,8584,883
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,8554,260
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,4424,624
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,9294,927
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,8394,872
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,9734,333
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,8414,872
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,8944,905
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,1235,048
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,6624,761
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,3104,543
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,7224,177
Lexington, MoUsa 7,8394,872
Lexington, VaUsa 7,6384,746
Libby, MtUsa 7,0794,399
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,6884,778
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,4704,642
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,1484,442
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,2675,137
Llano, TxUsa 8,8025,470
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,7694,828
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,7115,413
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,6855,397
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,6995,406
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,4995,281
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,7884,839
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,7524,817
Louisville, MsUsa 8,3855,210
Loup City, NeUsa 7,6794,772
Lowville, NyUsa 6,8994,287
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,5585,318
Luling, TxUsa 8,9225,544
Lusk, WyUsa 7,5954,720
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,6794,772
LivingstoneZambia 9,7576,063
LundaziZambia 9,0285,610
LusakaZambia 9,4465,870
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,4365,863


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -