Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nar’Jan-Mar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nar’Jan-Mar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nar’Jan-Mar with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,8212,374
KandaharAfghanistan 4,1042,550
KhostAfghanistan 3,9652,464
KunduzAfghanistan 3,5842,227
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,92110,515
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3077,647
KlagenfurtAustria 3,2021,990
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,0191,876
KandiBenin 7,2594,511
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,8464,254
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,4804,027
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,4814,028
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,9254,303
Kenora, OnCanada 6,6784,150
Kingston, OnCanada 6,8834,277
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,7262,937
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,9273,061
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,2423,258
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,6624,140
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,4432,139
KashiChina 3,4322,133
KunmingChina 5,7933,600
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5285,300
KhargaEgypt 4,9313,064
KosseirEgypt 4,7852,974
KajaaniFinland 1,197744
KuopioFinland 1,279795
KuusamoFinland 1,054655
KarlsruheGermany 3,2111,995
KasselGermany 2,9591,839
KonstanzGermany 3,3032,052
KumasiGhana 7,8854,900
KalamataGreece 3,9082,428
KerkiraGreece 3,7092,305
Kythira IslandGreece 3,9602,461
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,9302,442
Kap TobinGreenland 2,8111,746
KankanGuinea 7,7934,843
KindiaGuinea 7,9694,952
KissidougouGuinea 7,9244,924
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,8796,139
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,5164,049
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,5174,050
KeszthelyHungary 3,0841,916
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,0981,925
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,5723,463
KotaIndia 4,9733,090
KozhikodeIndia 6,4894,032
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,2536,371
KermanIran 4,1642,588
KermanshahIran 3,7192,311
Khoram AbadIran 3,8142,370
KilkennyIreland 3,5462,203
KingstonJamaica 9,6706,009
KagoshimaJapan 6,2673,894
KanazawaJapan 6,0253,744
KaruizawaJapan 6,1283,808
KatsuuraJapan 6,3203,927
KawaguchikoJapan 6,2213,866
KitamiesashiJapan 5,4563,391
KobeJapan 6,1523,823
KochiJapan 6,1943,849
KofuJapan 6,1963,850
KumagayaJapan 6,1823,842
KumamotoJapan 6,1493,821
KumejimaJapan 6,6314,121
KureJapan 6,0863,782
KushiroJapan 5,7163,552
KutchanJapan 5,5793,467
KyotoJapan 6,1423,817
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,6611,654
KitaleKenya 7,5354,683
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,2842,662
KufraLibya 5,2373,254
KaunasLithuania 2,0721,288
KlaipedaLithuania 2,1011,306
KybartaiLithuania 2,1341,326
KarongaMalawi 8,7615,444
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,7554,819
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,2845,148
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,0535,004
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,8704,891
KuantanMalaysia 8,0394,995
KuchingMalaysia 8,5335,302
KayesMali 7,4594,635
KeniebaMali 7,6144,732
KidalMali 6,5514,071
KitaMali 7,5224,674
KoutiaMali 7,4374,621
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,1156,286
KisinevMoldova 2,6691,659
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,2152,619
KhatgalMongolia 3,1831,978
KhovdMongolia 3,0651,904
KhujirtMongolia 3,6162,247
KhutagMongolia 3,3832,103
KenitraMorocco 5,2423,257
KalewaMyanmar 5,6883,535
KathaMyanmar 5,6553,514
KawthaungMyanmar 7,2284,492
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,0643,768
KengtungMyanmar 6,0693,771
KhamtiMyanmar 5,4423,382
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,8626,750
KathmanduNepal 4,9363,067
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,0108,085
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,5789,680
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,3089,513
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,5109,638
KarioiNew Zealand 15,3699,550
KawerauNew Zealand 15,2849,498
KopuaNew Zealand 15,4589,606
KanoNigeria 6,9724,332
KangnungNorth Korea 5,5863,471
KarasjokNorway 1,128701
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,2901,423
KristiansandNorway 2,4411,517
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,1051,308
KhasabOman 4,6102,865
KarachiPakistan 4,8573,018
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,8483,013
KhanpurPakistan 4,4912,791
KhuzdarPakistan 4,5182,808
KororPalau 8,8935,526
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,7431,705
KlodzkoPoland 2,7541,711
KoszalinPoland 2,4291,510
KrakowPoland 2,6681,658
KalakanRussia 3,4762,160
KaliningradRussia 2,2101,374
KamenskoeRussia 4,5952,855
KandalaksaRussia 880547
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 418260
KazanRussia 1,336830
KemRussia 870540
KerchRussia 2,6531,648
KhabarovskRussia 4,8182,994
KirenskRussia 2,8951,799
KirovRussia 1,012629
KljuciRussia 5,0243,122
KolpasevRussia 1,8041,121
KorfRussia 4,7932,978
KostromaRussia 1,260783
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 2,7921,735
KotlasRussia 771479
KrasnodarRussia 2,6391,640
KrasnojarskRussia 1,7811,107
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,244773
KrasnoyarskRussia 2,3981,490
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 1,453903
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,599993
KurganRussia 1,497930
KurskRussia 1,9861,234
KyraRussia 3,7562,334
KigaliRwanda 7,9414,934
KoldaSenegal 7,7624,823
KabalaSierra Leone 7,9654,950
KosiceSlovakia 2,7491,708
KimberleySouth Africa 10,9776,821
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,3173,304
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,9954,347
KadugliSudan 6,5264,056
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,6603,517
KassalaSudan 5,9223,680
KhartoumSudan 5,9703,710
KostiSudan 6,2353,874
KalmarSweden 2,2111,374
KaresuandoSweden 1,261783
KarlstadSweden 2,1181,316
KristianstadSweden 2,3541,463
KamishliSyria 3,4792,162
KanchanaburiThailand 6,8314,245
Khlong YaiThailand 7,1834,463
Khon KaenThailand 6,6884,156
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,9654,328
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,8204,238
KairouanTunisia 4,4522,766
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,4862,166
KarsTurkey 3,0711,908
KastamonuTurkey 3,1421,952
KayseriTurkey 3,3902,107
KonyaTurkey 3,5342,196
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,8401,765
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,6452,265
KinlossUk 2,9691,845
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,1741,351
KievUkraine 2,2781,416
KirillovkaUkraine 2,4481,521
KirovogradUkraine 2,4251,507
KlepininoUkraine 2,6751,662
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,3891,485
Kovel’Ukraine 2,3861,483
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,4491,522
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,3094,542
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,0814,400
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,8234,861
Keene, NhUsa 6,8844,278
Kenton, OhUsa 7,4104,605
Kenton, OkUsa 8,2085,100
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,1105,661
Kimball, NeUsa 7,7834,836
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,7633,581
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,2385,119
Kinston, NcUsa 7,8944,905
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,7934,842
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,9634,949
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,9183,678
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,8032,985
KabompoZambia 9,3265,795
KabweZambia 9,3405,804
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,3345,800
KafirondaZambia 9,1435,682
KaomaZambia 9,4465,870
KasamaZambia 8,8315,488
KasempaZambia 9,2875,771
KawambwaZambia 8,8195,480
KaroiZimbabwe 9,5835,955


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -