Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nar’Jan-Mar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nar’Jan-Mar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nar’Jan-Mar with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,7582,335
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,8562,396
JuninArgentina 14,5299,029
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,9268,032
JacobinaBrazil 11,3047,024
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,5336,545
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,6486,617
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,2117,588
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,5067,771
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,5224,053
JiuquanChina 4,1352,569
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,7406,674
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,3475,808
JimaniDominican Republic 9,4705,885
JoensuuFinland 1,214754
JokioinenFinland 1,594991
JyvskylFinland 1,394866
JakobshavnGreenland 3,7512,331
JulianehbGreenland 4,3362,694
JagdalpurIndia 5,7723,587
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,2175,727
JerusalemIsrael 4,1422,574
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,5466,553
JosNigeria 7,1924,469
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,3461,458
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,3331,450
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,4932,792
JhelumPakistan 4,0832,537
JiwaniPakistan 4,7702,964
JuliacaPeru 12,9628,055
JakutskRussia 3,4412,138
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,4251,507
JenisejskRussia 2,1731,350
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,6743,526
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,2693,274
JamestownSaint Helena 10,4136,471
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,1973,230
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,6903,536
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,6296,605
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,9773,093
JubaSudan 7,1654,452
JokkmokkSweden 1,422883
JönköpingSweden 2,2121,374
Jonkoping ASweden 2,2181,378
JendoubaTunisia 4,4172,745
JerbaTunisia 4,6122,866
JerseyUk 3,6302,256
JaltaUkraine 2,8001,740
Jackson, MsUsa 8,4825,271
Jackson, TnUsa 8,0995,033
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,4755,266
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,6514,755
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,3554,570
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 5,9923,723


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -