Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nar’Jan-Mar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nar’Jan-Mar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nar’Jan-Mar with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,2523,264
In SalahAlgeria 5,5963,478
InnsbruckAustria 3,2572,024
IbiriteBrazil 12,3577,679
IguatuBrazil 10,7606,686
IlheusBrazil 11,6157,218
ImperatrizBrazil 11,0216,848
IndaialBrazil 13,2728,248
IpameriBrazil 12,2977,642
IraiBrazil 13,4718,371
IreceBrazil 11,3757,069
ItaberabaBrazil 11,4427,110
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,2236,974
ItaitubaBrazil 11,2416,985
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,0867,510
ItaperunaBrazil 12,3867,697
ItapevaBrazil 12,9618,054
ItirucuBrazil 11,5057,150
ItuacuBrazil 11,6097,214
IvinhemaBrazil 13,0098,084
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4942,793
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,4383,379
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,8933,040
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,6892,914
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,6642,277
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,4898,382
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,3679,549
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,88210,491
ImbertDominican Republic 9,2805,766
IzobambaEcuador 11,6737,254
IsmailiaEgypt 4,3382,696
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,4736,508
IoanninaGreece 3,6712,281
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,7502,330
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,8061,744
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,2363,254
IranshahrIran 4,5252,812
IstranaItaly 3,3792,100
IidaJapan 6,1803,840
IizukaJapan 6,0663,769
IrakoJapan 6,2383,876
IriomotejimaJapan 6,6964,161
IrozakiJapan 6,3143,923
IshigakijimaJapan 6,7224,177
IshinomakiJapan 6,0363,751
IwamizawaJapan 5,5903,474
IzuharaJapan 5,9523,699
IrbidJordan 4,0562,520
IfraneMorocco 5,2633,271
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,7279,773
IlorinNigeria 7,4814,649
InchonNorth Korea 5,5173,428
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 1,6771,042
IslamabadPakistan 3,9962,483
IquitosPeru 11,8557,367
IloiloPhilippines 8,0485,001
IasiRomania 2,6941,674
IcaRussia 4,9233,059
IlirnejRussia 4,1982,609
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 4,5162,806
IrkutskRussia 3,1931,984
Ivdel’Russia 851529
IbizaSpain 4,4652,774
IspartaTurkey 3,6032,239
IstanbulTurkey 3,2982,049
IzmirTurkey 3,6172,247
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,6151,625
IzmailUkraine 2,8441,767
Imperial, NeUsa 7,7554,819
Independence, KsUsa 8,0945,030
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,8364,248
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,5984,722
Indianola, IaUsa 7,6234,737
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,7934,221
Inverness, FlUsa 8,6415,370
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,4444,626
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,9654,328
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,0674,392
IsokaZambia 8,7975,467


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -