Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nar’Jan-Mar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nar’Jan-Mar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nar’Jan-Mar with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,7612,337
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,0053,110
HuamboAngola 9,4305,860
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2486,990
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,5209,023
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,5189,022
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,1957,578
Horta, FaialAzores 5,7543,576
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,7123,550
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,4594,014
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,4333,998
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,0804,400
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,4893,411
Harrow, OnCanada 7,2744,520
Hay River, NtCanada 5,7023,543
Hope, BcCanada 6,9984,348
HaikouChina 6,5994,101
HailarChina 4,1122,555
HamiChina 3,6442,265
HetanChina 3,7832,351
HavanaCuba 9,2965,777
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,3395,803
HigueyDominican Republic 9,3365,801
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,4225,855
HelwanEgypt 4,4362,757
HurguadaEgypt 4,6852,911
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,7771,725
HelsinkiFinland 1,597992
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,572977
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,4158,958
HamburgGermany 2,7291,696
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,7291,696
HannoverGermany 2,8451,768
HelgolandGermany 2,7701,721
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,2192,000
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,9992,485
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,0142,494
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,0346,235
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,8006,090
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,9521,835
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,8663,645
HaifaIsrael 4,0422,512
HaboroJapan 5,4763,403
HachijojimaJapan 6,4994,039
HachinoheJapan 5,8403,629
HagiJapan 6,0203,741
HakodateJapan 5,6843,532
HamadaJapan 6,0003,728
HamamatsuJapan 6,2513,884
HikoneJapan 6,1383,814
HimejiJapan 6,1163,800
HiradoJapan 6,0453,756
HirooJapan 5,7403,567
HiroshimaJapan 6,0663,770
HitaJapan 6,1093,796
HitoyoshiJapan 6,2103,859
HunLibya 4,9283,062
HomboriMali 6,9864,341
HomalinMyanmar 5,5343,439
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,4804,027
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,5529,664
HighbankNew Zealand 15,6049,697
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,4929,627
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,7209,768
HororataNew Zealand 15,6139,702
HyderabadPakistan 4,8132,991
HuanucoPeru 12,5997,829
HelPoland 2,2891,422
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,8202,995
Hanty-MansijskRussia 1,062660
HatangaRussia 1,8991,180
Hoseda-HardRussia 282175
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,4156,472
HailSaudi Arabia 4,5242,811
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,9401,827
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,6887,263
HaejuSouth Korea 5,4243,370
HyesanSouth Korea 5,2033,233
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,1594,449
HalaibSudan 5,1763,216
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,9513,698
HudeibaSudan 5,7303,561
HaparandaSweden 1,273791
HarnosandSweden 1,7061,060
HamaSyria 3,7602,337
HassakahSyria 3,5462,204
Hua HinThailand 6,9984,348
HakkariTurkey 3,3922,108
Hull, EnglandUk 3,1491,957
HersonUkraine 2,6121,623
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,4851,544
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,9355,552
Hanover, NhUsa 6,7804,213
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,8464,875
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3124,544
Hart, MiUsa 7,1364,434
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,0154,359
Hartington, NeUsa 7,5044,663
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,3295,175
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,5504,692
Hays, KsUsa 7,9284,926
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,1975,094
Hebron, NeUsa 7,8024,848
Helena, MtUsa 7,2524,506
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,0494,380
Henderson, NcUsa 7,7884,839
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,0014,972
Hermit, CoUsa 8,1505,065
Hernando, MsUsa 8,2105,102
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,4225,234
Highmore, SdUsa 7,2734,520
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,2834,526
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,7384,808
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,3274,553
Holly, CoUsa 8,0845,023
Homer, AkUsa 5,7253,557
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,5514,692
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,9344,930
Horton, KsUsa 7,7964,845
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,5504,692
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,6294,741
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,0674,392
Houma, LaUsa 8,7915,463
Houston, TexasUsa 8,8475,498
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,6564,757
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,1565,068
Huron, SdUsa 7,3284,554
HanoiVietnam 6,3243,930
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,4194,611
HarareZimbabwe 9,6786,014


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -