Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nar’Jan-Mar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nar’Jan-Mar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nar’Jan-Mar with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,9232,438
GhazniAfghanistan 3,9182,435
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,0193,119
General PicoArgentina 14,7619,173
GualeguaychuArgentina 14,2798,873
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,8976,150
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,1088,767
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8647,373
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,9737,440
GrazAustria 3,1271,943
GancaAzerbaijan 3,0231,879
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,0171,875
GomelBelarus 2,0651,283
GrodnoBelarus 2,1811,356
GaranhunsBrazil 10,9016,774
GoianiaBrazil 12,2367,604
GoiasBrazil 12,1977,579
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,1497,550
GrajauBrazil 11,0046,838
GuairaBrazil 13,2018,203
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,5336,546
GuaratingaBrazil 11,8337,353
GarouaCameroon 7,1104,418
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,7333,562
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,9753,713
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,0644,389
Golden, BcCanada 6,7654,204
Goose, NfCanada 5,4903,412
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,8584,261
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,3433,942
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,4674,019
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,1283,808
GanzhouChina 6,1873,845
GuangzhouChina 6,3963,975
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,2825,768
GuayaquilEcuador 11,9077,399
GonderEthiopia 6,2313,872
GourdonFrance 3,8962,421
GrenobleFrance 3,6792,286
GeisenheimGermany 3,1381,950
GorlitzGermany 2,7511,709
GibraltarGibraltar 5,0073,112
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,4086,468
GeorgetownGuyana 10,1806,326
GoaIndia 5,9893,721
GuwahatiIndia 5,2953,290
GelaItaly 4,1612,586
GenoaItaly 3,6292,255
GhediItaly 3,4752,159
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,6912,294
GrazzaniseItaly 3,7622,338
GrossetoItaly 3,7062,303
GrottaglieItaly 3,7002,300
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,9212,436
GuidoniaItaly 3,7182,310
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,1075,038
GifuJapan 6,1483,820
GaoMali 6,8284,243
GuamMariana Islands 8,6995,405
GuadalajaraMexico 10,0056,217
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,9376,175
GuaymasMexico 9,3075,783
GaluutMongolia 3,5272,192
GemertNetherlands 3,0911,921
GisborneNew Zealand 15,3919,564
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,3929,565
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,9469,288
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,5309,650
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,4759,616
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,4329,590
GayaNiger 7,1624,450
GardermoenNorway 2,1581,341
GeiloNorway 2,2561,402
GdanskPoland 2,3171,440
GalatiRomania 2,8561,775
Gor’KijRussia 1,353841
GorznyjRussia 2,7451,706
GridinoRussia 820510
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,7804,213
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 15,3999,569
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,1122,555
GijonSpain 4,3012,673
Gazala GawazatSudan 6,5434,066
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 6,0953,788
GoteborgSweden 2,3071,434
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,3081,434
GothenburgSweden 2,3081,434
GunnarnSweden 1,582983
GenevaSwitzerland 3,5612,213
GabesTunisia 4,6342,879
GafsaTunisia 4,6262,875
GiresunTurkey 3,1001,926
GoztepeTurkey 3,3032,053
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,1911,983
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,3392,075
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,1471,956
GajvoronUkraine 2,5081,558
GeniceskUkraine 2,6061,620
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,3625,196
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,1103,175
Galva, IlUsa 7,5274,677
Galveston, TxUsa 8,9095,536
Geneva, NeUsa 7,6934,781
Genoa, NeUsa 7,6934,781
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,0234,364
Glenville, WvUsa 7,5524,693
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,9454,315
Golconda, NvUsa 7,9074,914
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,8534,880
Goodland, KsUsa 7,9294,927
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,7254,800
Grafton, NdUsa 6,9154,297
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,7755,453
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,7044,787
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,0444,999
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,2444,502
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,8214,860
Gravette, ArUsa 8,1285,051
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,1494,442
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,1284,430
Greenfield, InUsa 7,5644,700
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,3625,196
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,8304,866
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,8854,900
Greenville, MsUsa 8,4295,238
Greenville, OhUsa 7,5414,686
Greenville, PaUsa 7,3114,543
Greenville, TxUsa 8,5165,292
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,0174,982
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,0915,028
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,6984,784
Groton, CtUsa 7,0924,407
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,5093,423
GuanareVenezuela 10,3806,450
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,6066,591
GuiriaVenezuela 9,9466,180


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -