Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nar’Jan-Mar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nar’Jan-Mar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nar’Jan-Mar with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,5652,215
FarahAfghanistan 3,9662,464
FormosaArgentina 13,5828,440
ForrestAustralia 12,5597,804
FrancistownBotswana 10,0996,276
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,2116,345
FloraniaBrazil 10,6296,605
FlorestaBrazil 10,9596,810
FlorianoBrazil 10,9586,810
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,3148,273
FormosaBrazil 12,0397,481
FortalezaBrazil 10,4636,502
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 13,3638,304
FrancaBrazil 12,5557,802
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,2483,882
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,9013,667
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,1363,813
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,9493,697
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,8164,236
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6213,493
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,7693,585
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,2333,873
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,9753,713
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,4223,991
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,4263,993
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,6892,914
FayaChad 6,0153,738
FamagustaCyprus 3,8132,369
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,6431,642
FarafraEgypt 4,8142,992
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,2835,147
FichtelbergGermany 2,8971,800
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,0981,925
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,5392,199
FrederikshbGreenland 4,3342,693
FaranahGuinea 7,8874,901
FalconaraItaly 3,5342,196
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,5962,235
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,6692,280
FonniItaly 4,0362,508
FrontoneItaly 3,5672,217
FrosinoneItaly 3,7322,319
FukauraJapan 5,7643,582
FukueJapan 6,0813,779
FukuiJapan 6,0603,766
FukuokaJapan 6,0593,765
FukushimaJapan 6,0693,771
FukuyamaJapan 6,0943,787
FushikiJapan 6,0233,743
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,0371,887
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,9176,162
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,3166,410
FunchalMadeira 5,8383,628
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,4785,890
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,2123,239
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,2021,368
FaroPortugal 5,0303,126
FerganaRussia 3,2362,011
FreetownSierra Leone 8,1315,053
FalunSweden 1,9371,203
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,2372,012
FeodosijaUkraine 2,7141,687
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,1963,229
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,7734,830
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,5844,713
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,2984,535
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,0314,369
Farmington, MeUsa 6,6194,113
Farmington, MnUsa 7,1714,456
Farmington, MoUsa 7,8674,889
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,2714,518
Fayette, IaUsa 7,3684,579
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,1655,074
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,9214,922
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,5345,303
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,4495,250
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,0985,032
Findlay, OhUsa 7,3974,597
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,5095,288
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,1954,471
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,2134,482
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,8424,873
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,4064,602
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,8624,886
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,8795,518
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,9674,951
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,2455,123
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,4384,622
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,5595,319
Framingham, MaUsa 6,9414,313
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,7544,819
Franklin, LaUsa 8,7755,453
Franklin, PaUsa 7,3114,543
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,5494,691
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,3915,214
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,1484,442


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -