Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nar’Jan-Mar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nar’Jan-Mar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nar’Jan-Mar with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,6533,513
DjelfaAlgeria 4,8092,988
DavisAntarctica 15,2659,486
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,2777,007
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,7796,698
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,5315,922
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,5238,403
DhakaBangladesh 5,5233,432
D’UccleBelgium 3,2131,997
DiamantinaBrazil 12,1597,555
DiamantinoBrazil 12,3057,646
DouradosBrazil 13,0378,101
DoualaCameroon 7,7914,841
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,7053,545
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,6244,116
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,2863,906
Dease Lake, BcCanada 5,9973,727
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,8003,604
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,2732,655
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,2873,907
Dryden, OnCanada 6,6454,129
DuianChina 4,4672,776
DubrovnikCroatia 3,4602,150
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,2783,901
DajabonDominican Republic 9,3315,799
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,4555,876
DabaaEgypt 4,3752,719
DakhlaEgypt 4,9603,083
DijonFrance 3,5072,179
DresdenGermany 2,8001,740
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,4401,516
DebrecenHungary 2,8571,775
DalatangiIceland 2,8271,757
DaltonganjIndia 5,2903,287
DarbhangaIndia 5,1153,178
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,2623,270
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,2633,271
DumkaIndia 5,3563,328
DwarkaIndia 5,1553,203
DezfulIran 3,9442,451
DublinIreland 3,4292,131
DecimomannuItaly 4,1232,562
DobbiacoItaly 3,2742,035
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,0064,975
Deir-AllaJordan 4,0972,546
DagorettiKenya 7,7684,827
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,8731,164
DedzaMalawi 9,2375,740
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,9972,484
DashbalbarMongolia 3,8602,399
DaweiMyanmar 6,7784,212
De BiltNetherlands 3,0631,904
De KooyNetherlands 3,0071,869
Den HelderNetherlands 3,0051,868
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,4679,611
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,6129,701
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,9559,293
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,7599,793
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,7729,801
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,3431,456
DalbandinPakistan 4,3742,718
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,1492,578
DirPakistan 3,7992,361
DroshPakistan 3,7582,335
Daguaan CityPhilippines 7,4054,602
DohaQatar 4,7132,929
DorohoiRomania 2,6511,647
Dikson IslandRussia 1,190739
DudinkaRussia 1,347837
DzardzanRussia 2,7741,724
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,6032,860
DakarSenegal 7,6764,770
DaruSierra Leone 8,1035,035
DurbanSouth Africa 11,0076,840
DamazinSudan 6,3593,951
DongolaSudan 5,6183,491
DamascusSyria 3,9512,455
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,9502,454
Deir EzzorSyria 3,6852,290
DusanbeTajikistan 3,3722,096
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,3555,192
DjerbaTunisia 4,6402,883
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,4022,114
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,0541,898
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,2922,045
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,3461,458
DonetskUkraine 2,3391,454
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,7152,930
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,1015,034
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,6034,725
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,5625,320
Danville, IlUsa 7,6094,728
Darlington, ScUsa 8,0034,973
Davenport, WaUsa 7,1754,459
David City, NeUsa 7,6514,754
Dayton, OhUsa 7,5344,682
Dayton, WaUsa 7,3224,550
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,5295,300
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,4115,227
Decatur, IlUsa 7,6304,742
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,0125,600
Delaware, OhUsa 7,4934,656
Delphine, InUsa 7,4794,648
Denton, MdUsa 7,4164,608
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,9294,927
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,5584,697
Deseret, UtUsa 8,1015,034
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,0254,365
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,2634,513
Dickson, TnUsa 8,0174,982
Dillon, MtUsa 7,4374,621
Dixon, IlUsa 7,4364,621
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,0795,020
Dover, DeUsa 7,4164,608
Dover, TnUsa 8,0394,995
Dublin, TxUsa 8,6755,391
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,4074,603
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,9584,324
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,8464,875
Durham, NhUsa 6,8554,260
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,6924,158


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -