Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nar’Jan-Mar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nar’Jan-Mar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nar’Jan-Mar with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,8722,406
ChlefAlgeria 4,7312,940
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,5192,808
CeresArgentina 14,1088,767
ChamicalArgentina 14,3358,908
ChepesArgentina 14,4458,976
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,8899,874
ConcordiaArgentina 14,0858,752
CórdobaArgentina 14,3458,914
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,3528,919
CorrientesArgentina 13,7308,532
CairnsAustralia 11,8547,366
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,8568,610
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4207,097
CedunaAustralia 12,9078,021
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,8447,981
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,0217,470
Cobar MoAustralia 13,3358,287
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,4487,114
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,5248,404
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,6277,847
ChittagongBangladesh 5,6993,541
CharnocksBarbados 9,5795,953
CotonouBenin 7,7824,836
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,3177,654
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,5737,813
CabroboBrazil 10,9826,825
CaceresBrazil 12,5257,783
CaetiteBrazil 11,6887,263
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,7036,651
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,8477,984
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,1188,152
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,6987,891
Campos SalesBrazil 10,8716,755
CanavieirasBrazil 11,6987,270
CaparaoBrazil 12,3167,653
CapinopolisBrazil 12,4557,740
CaratingaBrazil 12,2557,615
CaravelasBrazil 11,9227,409
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,7557,305
CarolinaBrazil 11,2046,962
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,0928,136
CataguasesBrazil 12,4407,730
CatalaoBrazil 12,3367,666
CatanduvaBrazil 12,6797,879
CaxiasBrazil 10,7776,697
Caxias Do SulBrazil 13,5848,441
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,5226,539
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,4817,756
ChapecoBrazil 13,4388,351
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,0817,507
CipoBrazil 11,2116,967
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,3757,068
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,2317,601
CordeiroBrazil 12,4917,762
CorrentinaBrazil 11,7207,283
CorumbaBrazil 12,8287,972
CoximBrazil 12,6557,864
CrateusBrazil 10,6956,646
CuiabaBrazil 12,4097,711
CuritibaBrazil 13,1258,156
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,7684,205
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,7202,933
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,9414,313
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,2402,634
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,1972,608
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,9753,091
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,6922,916
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,8484,256
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,7164,174
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,3463,322
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,9904,344
Chapais, QcCanada 6,2573,888
Charlo, NbCanada 6,2053,856
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,2843,905
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,2783,901
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,8984,287
Chatham, NbCanada 6,2783,901
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,1693,212
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,9403,691
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,5773,466
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,7103,548
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,7512,953
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,0452,514
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,3743,961
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,5474,068
Comox, BcCanada 6,9664,329
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,1573,204
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,9553,079
Coronation, AbCanada 6,6434,128
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,9454,316
ChicoChile 16,14010,030
ChillanChile 15,1919,440
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,2519,477
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,1978,822
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,10710,009
Curico-General FreireChile 14,9979,319
ChangchunChina 4,8483,013
ChangduChina 4,9593,081
ChangshaChina 5,8583,640
ChengduChina 5,2593,268
ChongqingChina 5,4803,406
Camilo DazaColombia 10,5916,582
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,3322,070
CamagueyCuba 9,3365,802
CasablancaCuba 9,2755,764
ChebCzech Republic 2,9531,835
CopenhagenDenmark 2,4501,522
CabreraDominican Republic 9,2675,759
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,3725,824
CotuiDominican Republic 9,3315,798
CanarEcuador 11,9187,406
CairoEgypt 4,4082,739
CaenFrance 3,5602,212
ChateaurouxFrance 3,6842,289
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,1526,309
CocobeachGabon 8,1165,043
CologneGermany 3,0901,920
ChiosGreece 3,6512,269
CorfuGreece 3,7092,305
ConakryGuinea 8,0495,002
CatacamasHonduras 10,2606,376
CholutecaHonduras 10,4636,502
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,3883,970
CherrapunjiIndia 5,3893,349
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,3893,349
ChahbaharIran 4,7372,943
ClaremorrisIreland 3,5212,188
ClonesIreland 3,4042,116
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,4582,149
CorkIreland 3,6572,272
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,6612,275
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,1292,566
CameriItaly 3,5282,192
CampobassoItaly 3,6912,294
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,0362,508
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,1262,564
Cape FrascaItaly 4,1022,549
Cape MeleItaly 3,6992,299
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,8242,376
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,0922,543
CerviaItaly 3,5142,184
CiampinoItaly 3,7422,325
Cimone MountainItaly 3,5782,223
Cisa PassItaly 3,5812,225
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,7482,329
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,2952,047
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,1702,591
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,8662,403
ChibaJapan 6,2663,894
ChichibuJapan 6,1853,844
ChichijimaJapan 7,2044,477
ChoshiJapan 6,2843,905
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,8672,403
ChilekaMalawi 9,3795,828
ChitedzeMalawi 9,2095,723
ChitipaMalawi 8,7425,432
ChihuahuaMexico 9,1705,699
ComitanMexico 10,2696,382
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,6125,973
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,0002,486
ChoirMongolia 3,8842,413
CasablancaMorocco 5,3593,330
ChindeMozambique 9,6816,016
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,6214,114
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,7569,170
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,3449,535
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,7519,788
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,6409,719
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,6379,717
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,6319,713
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,4099,575
CondegaNicaragua 10,4386,486
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,1354,434
ChejuNorth Korea 5,9033,668
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,5233,432
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,6983,541
ChhorPakistan 4,8192,995
ChitralPakistan 3,7282,317
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 13,3628,303
ConcepcionParaguay 13,2688,245
CajamarcaPeru 12,3887,698
ChachapoyasPeru 12,2697,624
ChiclayoPeru 12,3967,703
ChimbotePeru 12,6027,831
CuzcoPeru 12,8287,972
CzestochowaPoland 2,6251,631
CoimbraPortugal 4,7382,944
CalafatRomania 3,1641,966
CeahlauRomania 2,7591,714
ClujRomania 2,8611,778
ConstantaRomania 2,9691,845
CraiovaRomania 3,1011,927
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 1,9361,203
Cape KamennyjRussia 857532
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,0891,920
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,3122,680
Cape UelenRussia 4,7662,961
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,0863,161
CaraRussia 3,3912,107
Cerdyn’Russia 821510
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,7642,339
ChitaRussia 3,5962,235
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,5972,235
CokurdahRussia 3,3922,108
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 3,6662,278
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,6597,245
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,1123,176
CaceresSpain 4,7232,935
CadizSpain 5,0093,113
Ciudad RealSpain 4,6692,902
CordobaSpain 4,8202,995
ColomboSri Lanka 7,0464,379
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,7294,181
ChanthaburiThailand 7,0684,392
Chiang MaiThailand 6,3113,922
Chiang RaiThailand 6,2183,864
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,9514,319
ChumphonThailand 7,1924,469
CanakkaleTurkey 3,4592,149
CorumTurkey 3,2051,991
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,2402,013
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,4452,141
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,4862,166
CernovcyUkraine 2,6261,632
ChernigovUkraine 2,1501,336
CarrascoUruguay 14,3508,917
ColoniaUruguay 14,3878,940
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,2935,774
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,9574,945
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,4164,608
Camden, ScUsa 8,0815,022
Canton, NyUsa 6,7594,200
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,4594,635
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,7964,845
Caribou, MeUsa 6,3683,957
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,7274,801
Casper, WyUsa 7,6034,724
Centralia, WaUsa 7,2654,515
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,3624,575
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,8154,856
Charles City, IaUsa 7,3874,591
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,1755,080
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,1735,079
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,6324,742
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,9504,940
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,5754,707
Chaska, MnUsa 7,2054,477
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,0775,019
Chazy, NyUsa 6,7044,166
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,7944,222
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,9774,957
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,9744,955
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,7774,833
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,4124,606
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,3934,594
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,0404,996
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,3624,575
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,6864,776
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,6344,744
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,6204,735
Circleville, OhUsa 7,5344,682
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,6414,748
Clark, SdUsa 7,2574,510
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,3215,170
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,9084,914
Clayton, NmUsa 8,2705,139
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,3144,545
Clinton, IaUsa 7,4364,621
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,0423,755
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,3274,553
College Park, MdUsa 7,4444,626
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,0324,991
Columbia, MoUsa 7,8254,862
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,0905,027
Columbus, GaUsa 7,6414,748
Columbus, InUsa 7,6714,767
Columbus, KsUsa 8,0755,018
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,4904,654
Conception, MoUsa 7,7504,816
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,8454,875
Conway, ArUsa 8,2335,116
Conway, ScUsa 8,0274,988
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,9684,330
Corning, ArUsa 8,1045,036
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,8084,231
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,1275,672
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,6375,367
Cortland, NyUsa 7,0444,377
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,5364,683
Covington, LaUsa 8,6235,358
Covington, TnUsa 8,0835,023
Crete, NeUsa 7,6764,770
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,3184,548
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,7731,723
CimbajUzbekistan 2,7731,723
CaracasVenezuela 10,1236,290
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,2466,367
CoroVenezuela 10,1266,292
ChipataZambia 9,1765,702
ChomaZambia 9,6265,982
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,9096,157


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -