Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nar’Jan-Mar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nar’Jan-Mar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nar’Jan-Mar with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,7682,342
BustAfghanistan 4,0802,535
BatnaAlgeria 4,5842,849
BecharAlgeria 5,3463,322
BejaiaAlgeria 4,5352,818
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,4813,406
BiskraAlgeria 4,7022,922
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,3523,326
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,97210,546
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,91410,511
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,93110,521
Base OrcadasAntarctica 16,26610,108
ByrdAntarctica 18,62211,572
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,9929,316
BarilocheArgentina 15,6029,695
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,4308,967
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,1958,200
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,2328,222
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0086,841
BrestBelarus 2,3341,451
BrusselsBelgium 3,2131,997
Belize CityBelize 10,0386,238
BeninBenin 7,7824,836
BohiconBenin 7,7074,789
BermudaBermuda 7,7604,822
BageBrazil 13,9238,652
BambuiBrazil 12,4387,729
BarbacenaBrazil 12,4717,749
BarbalhaBrazil 10,8586,747
BarcelosBrazil 11,1766,945
BarraBrazil 11,4087,089
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,9236,788
BarreirasBrazil 11,5957,205
BelémBrazil 10,6406,612
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,3447,671
BelterraBrazil 11,0306,854
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 11,2456,987
Bom JesusBrazil 13,5018,390
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,6427,234
BrasiliaBrazil 12,0907,513
BrevesBrazil 10,7486,679
BurgasBulgaria 3,1801,976
BurundiBurundi 8,1035,035
BatouriCameroon 7,6044,725
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,3033,917
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,9984,349
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,1423,195
Banff, AbCanada 6,7694,206
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,6864,155
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,4433,382
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,8494,256
Bissett, MbCanada 6,5664,080
Blue River, BcCanada 6,6844,153
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,7294,181
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,5434,066
Brandon, MbCanada 6,7524,196
Broadview, SkCanada 6,7374,187
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,2162,620
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,8334,246
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,4584,013
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,4484,007
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,7892,976
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,4984,660
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,7554,197
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,0789,991
BeijingChina 4,8423,009
BarranquillaColombia 10,3556,435
Benito SalasColombia 11,2126,967
BogotáColombia 10,9896,829
BrnoCzech Republic 2,8721,785
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4324,619
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9414,935
BaniDominican Republic 9,4265,857
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,4595,878
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,3525,811
BahariyaEgypt 4,6562,893
Beni SuefEgypt 4,5272,813
BiarritzFrance 4,1382,571
BordeauxFrance 3,9742,469
BrestFrance 3,7942,357
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,0558,734
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,0528,732
BitamGabon 7,9434,936
BanjulGambia 7,7694,828
BerlinGermany 2,6981,676
BrockenGermany 2,8661,781
BokeGuinea 7,9574,944
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,8914,904
BudapestHungary 2,9471,831
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,9471,831
BangaloreIndia 6,3363,938
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,9633,706
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,7453,570
BikanerIndia 4,6102,865
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,0675,634
BabolsarIran 3,4372,136
Bandar AbbasIran 4,4992,796
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,3612,089
Bandar LengehIran 4,5732,842
BirjandIran 3,8862,415
BushehrIran 4,3012,673
BaghdadIraq 3,8662,402
BasraIraq 4,1352,570
BelmulletIreland 3,5202,188
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,5292,193
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,6592,274
BergamoItaly 3,4742,159
BolognaItaly 3,5222,189
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,3342,072
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,8472,391
BrindisiItaly 3,6672,279
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,7884,840
BouakeIvory Coast 7,9064,913
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,6241,631
BeirutLebanon 3,9242,439
BenghaziLibya 4,4842,786
BirzaiLithuania 1,9201,193
BitolaMacedonia 3,5152,184
BlantyreMalawi 9,3795,828
BvumbweMalawi 9,4045,844
BintuluMalaysia 8,4535,253
BamakoMali 7,5094,666
Bko-SMali 7,5174,671
BougounMali 7,6164,732
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,3603,952
BaitagMongolia 3,2442,016
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,0211,877
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,5662,216
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,0752,532
BayandelgerMongolia 4,1252,563
BayankhongorMongolia 3,6032,239
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,9242,439
BulganMongolia 3,4722,158
BhamawMyanmar 5,6743,526
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,7739,802
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,5819,682
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,7609,793
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,4999,631
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,4329,589
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,5126,532
BilmaNiger 6,1283,808
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,8974,286
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 1,412877
BergenNorway 2,3881,484
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,3881,484
BjornoyaNorway 1,416880
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,6231,008
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,7891,112
BadinPakistan 4,9033,047
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,3972,732
BalakotPakistan 3,9182,435
BarkhanPakistan 4,3402,697
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,7116,656
BascoPhilippines 7,0254,366
BialystokPoland 2,2601,404
BejaPortugal 4,9283,062
BragancaPortugal 4,5142,805
BistritaRomania 2,7931,736
BucharestRomania 3,0131,872
BajkitRussia 2,1171,315
BarabinskRussia 1,8881,173
BarnaulRussia 2,2531,400
BerezovoRussia 684425
BiserRussia 1,053655
BlagovescenskRussia 4,3442,699
BogdarinRussia 3,3982,112
BogucanyRussia 2,3991,491
BomnakRussia 4,0082,490
BorRussia 1,8551,152
BorzjaRussia 3,8742,407
BratskRussia 2,7461,706
BelgradeSerbia 3,1631,966
BoSierra Leone 8,1435,060
BontheSierra Leone 8,2155,105
BratislavaSlovakia 2,9501,833
BerberaSomalia 6,3873,969
BusanSouth Korea 5,8523,636
BadajozSpain 4,8002,983
BarcelonaSpain 4,2002,610
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,3312,691
BabanusaSudan 6,5284,056
BaselSwitzerland 3,3792,100
BernSwitzerland 3,4422,139
BangkokThailand 6,8974,286
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,8784,274
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,4734,023
BizerteTunisia 4,3022,673
BalikesirTurkey 3,4722,157
BursaTurkey 3,3812,101
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,3872,105
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,3242,065
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,3252,066
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,3242,066
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,3172,061
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,4742,159
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,3992,112
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,5365,304
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,7375,429
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,4154,608
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,4092,740
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,4102,740
Batesville, MsUsa 8,2995,157
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,7085,411
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,8174,857
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,6814,773
Bedford, MaUsa 6,9594,324
Beeville, TxUsa 9,0645,632
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,4764,646
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,2635,135
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,4613,394
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,7804,213
Bettles, AkUsa 4,9333,066
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,3033,295
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,1574,447
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,3084,541
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,0774,398
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,2725,140
Bishop, CaUsa 8,3185,169
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,1064,416
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,7224,799
Blackville, ScUsa 8,1575,069
Blaine, WaUsa 7,0434,377
Blakely, GaUsa 8,5055,285
Block Island, RiUsa 7,1464,440
Boerne, TxUsa 8,9295,549
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,6184,734
Booneville, MsUsa 8,1965,093
Boonton, NjUsa 7,1714,456
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,9224,301
Bowler, WiUsa 7,0934,408
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,8854,900
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,7804,835
Brenham, TxUsa 8,8465,497
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,1074,417
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,2295,113
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,8554,881
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,0244,365
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,3574,571
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,7254,800
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,5155,291
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,3295,797
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,8204,860
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,7655,447
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,5304,679
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,4064,602
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,0734,395
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,6765,391
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,7624,823
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,5904,716
Burlington, VtUsa 6,7644,203
Burns, OregonUsa 7,6314,742
BajsunUzbekistan 3,3882,106
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,0836,265
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,2556,373
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,9496,182
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,9646,192


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -