Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nar’Jan-Mar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nar’Jan-Mar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nar’Jan-Mar with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,6323,500
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,6102,865
AlgiersAlgeria 4,6052,862
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,4182,745
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,4268,964
AzulArgentina 14,7009,135
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3838,316
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6177,840
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,0687,499
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9997,456
AmberleyAustralia 13,2388,226
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,0981,925
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,2542,022
AimoresBrazil 12,1777,567
AlagoinhasBrazil 11,3357,044
AltamiraBrazil 10,9766,820
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,6207,221
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,6737,875
ApodiBrazil 10,6236,601
AracajuBrazil 11,1326,918
AracuaiBrazil 11,9537,428
AragarcasBrazil 12,2837,633
AraxaBrazil 12,4347,726
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,8776,759
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,0384,374
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,0134,358
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,8963,042
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,9613,704
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,9381,826
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,5244,054
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,7404,188
AbecheChad 6,4173,988
AntofagastaChile 13,7998,575
AricaChile 13,2698,245
AltaiChina 2,9621,841
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,5177,157
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,4427,110
AraucaColombia 10,6216,600
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,2955,776
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,2985,778
AzuaDominican Republic 9,4175,852
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,3242,687
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,4132,742
AswanEgypt 5,0493,138
AsyutEgypt 4,7502,952
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,5046,527
AsmaraEritrea 5,9093,672
AssabEritrea 6,1133,799
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,6064,105
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,8742,407
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,5248,404
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,9037,396
AccraGhana 7,9514,941
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,3972,111
AthensGreece 3,7602,336
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,7872,353
AasiaatGreenland 3,8402,386
AmmassalikGreenland 3,6492,268
AputiteqGreenland 3,3132,059
AkureyriIceland 2,9681,844
AgraIndia 4,8022,984
AhmedabadIndia 5,1373,192
AkolaIndia 5,4823,406
AllahabadIndia 5,0783,156
AmritsarIndia 4,2482,640
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,7676,070
AbadanIran 4,1552,582
ArakIran 3,7372,322
AlbengaItaly 3,6922,294
AlgheroItaly 4,0212,498
AmendolaItaly 3,6562,272
AnconaItaly 3,5282,192
ArezzoItaly 3,6062,241
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,1245,048
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,0965,031
AbashiriJapan 5,6123,487
AburatsuJapan 6,3013,916
AikawaJapan 5,9503,698
AjiroJapan 6,2793,902
AkitaJapan 5,8623,642
AkuneJapan 6,2053,856
AomoriJapan 5,7813,592
AsahikawaJapan 5,5613,456
AsosanJapan 6,1573,826
AmmanJordan 4,1162,557
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,0591,901
AinaziLatvia 1,7911,113
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,1575,690
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,1775,703
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,6215,978
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,8985,529
AtarMauritania 6,9004,288
AgalegaMauritius 8,6795,393
AcapulcoMexico 10,3756,447
AayanbulagMongolia 3,4322,133
AltaiMongolia 3,4002,113
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,6762,284
AgadirMorocco 5,7563,577
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,0631,903
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,6659,734
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,4439,596
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,2389,469
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,1079,388
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,6379,717
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,6109,700
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,0989,382
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,0839,373
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,0819,372
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,0819,372
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,0819,372
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,0819,372
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,6096,593
AgadezNiger 6,4704,021
AsuncionParaguay 13,4638,366
ArequipaPeru 13,1068,144
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 7,2254,490
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,2789,494
AradRomania 2,9971,863
AjanRussia 4,2202,623
AldanRussia 3,5402,200
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,9591,217
AleksandrovskoeRussia 1,435892
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 4,8763,030
AnadyrRussia 4,6562,893
ArkhangelskRussia 661411
ArmavirRussia 2,6121,623
AstrakhanRussia 2,3911,486
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,2198,214
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,4362,756
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,5892,852
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,5912,853
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,8162,993
Abu HamedSudan 5,5253,433
Abu Na’AmaSudan 6,2583,889
AqiqSudan 5,5933,475
ArbaatSudan 5,4333,376
AromaSudan 5,8863,658
AtbaraSudan 5,7153,551
Abu KamalSyria 3,7732,345
AleppoSyria 3,6362,259
AranyaprathetThailand 6,9694,330
AtakpameTogo 7,6964,783
AdanaTurkey 3,5832,227
AfyonTurkey 3,4972,173
AnkaraTurkey 3,3142,059
AntalyaTurkey 3,6942,295
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,3192,062
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,9481,832
AberporthUk 3,4702,156
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,4242,128
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,8071,744
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,5981,615
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,8042,985
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,8042,985
ArtigasUruguay 13,9318,657
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,2775,143
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,2144,483
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,2694,517
Abilene, TxUsa 8,6595,381
Ada, MnUsa 7,0244,365
Adrian, MiUsa 7,3044,539
Aiken, ScUsa 8,1075,038
Akron, OhUsa 7,3574,571
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,1995,095
Albany, GaUsa 8,3725,203
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,9614,326
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,3244,551
Albion, NeUsa 7,5844,713
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,4725,265
Aledo, IlUsa 7,5644,700
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,3664,577
Algona, IaUsa 7,4064,602
Alice, TxUsa 9,1125,662
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,2264,491
Alliance, NeUsa 7,6514,755
Alma, MiUsa 7,2204,487
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,9674,329
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,9445,558
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,3835,209
Amherst, MaUsa 7,0174,360
Amite, LaUsa 8,6645,384
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,5753,464
Anderson, InUsa 7,5644,700
Anderson, ScUsa 8,0264,988
Angelica, NyUsa 7,1544,446
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,3044,539
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,3703,959
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,6425,370
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,8555,503
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,9684,952
Ashland, WiUsa 6,9184,299
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,3614,574
Atchison, KsUsa 7,7994,847
Athens, GaUsa 8,1465,062
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,2065,099
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,3284,554
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,7363,565
Auburn, NeUsa 7,7684,827
Augusta, GaUsa 8,1745,079
Augusta, MtUsa 7,2074,479
Aurora, IlUsa 7,3944,595
Austin, TxUsa 8,8555,503
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,8031,742
AndizanUzbekistan 3,2111,995
AcariguaVenezuela 10,3076,405
AdenYemen 6,1213,804


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -